Company data from Slovak public registers

Súkromná spojená škola Quality Schools International, Viedenská cesta 3-7, Bratislava

Company financial profile・Company ID 53200349・Viedenská cesta 3-7, 85101 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka・Founded 2020

Active

Turnover 2026

5.63 M €

+12 %
Company ID
53200349
Tax ID
2121331432
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Súkromná spojená škola Quality Schools International, Viedenská cesta 3-7, BratislavaViedenská cesta 3-7 85101 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka
Established
Tuesday, September 1, 2020
Legal form
Nezisková organizácia
Registered in
Register škôl regionálneho školstvaMinisterstvo školstva, výskumu, vývoja a mládeže SR, 2026/17767:6-A3530

Profit 2026

679 K €

+1,445 %Net profit after tax

Assets

5.61 M €

+7.1 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

1.01 M €

+208 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

21.8 %

+0.5 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+1,445 %
12 K €594 K €−50 K €679 K €2023202420252026202312 K €2024594 K €2025−50 K €2026679 K €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+10 %
4.44 M €4.83 M €4.2 M €4.64 M €202320242025202620234.44 M €20244.83 M €20254.2 M €20264.64 M €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €0 €0 €0 €2023202420252026Total tax · 20230 €Total tax · 20240 €Total tax · 20250 €Total tax · 20260 €Current tax · 20230 €Current tax · 20240 €Current tax · 20250 €Current tax · 20260 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

12.1 %

+13 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

14.6 %

+16 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

12.1 %

+13 pp

Return on assets

ROE

67.5 %

+83 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

13.7 %

+15 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

679 K €

+1,445 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Current ratio

6.81

−3.3 %

Current assets / current liabilities

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

5.17 M €20235.77 M €20245.04 M €20255.63 M €2026

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2023202420252026
Sales of products, services and goods4.44 M €4.83 M €4.2 M €4.64 M €
Operating revenue5.17 M €5.77 M €5.04 M €5.63 M €
Profit after tax12 K €594 K €−50 K €679 K €
Income tax0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current income tax0 €0 €0 €0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2023202420252026
Revenue from main activity5.17 M €5.77 M €5.04 M €5.63 M €
Revenue from business activity0 €0 €0 €1,549 €
Donations received26 K €29 K €28 K €29 K €
Contributions received0 €0 €0 €0 €
Membership fees0 €0 €0 €0 €
Tax assignation (2 % / 3 %)0 €0 €0 €0 €
Public collections0 €0 €0 €0 €
Grants581 K €682 K €665 K €821 K €
Total costs5.16 M €5.18 M €5.09 M €4.95 M €
Costs of main activity5.16 M €5.18 M €5.09 M €4.95 M €
Costs of business activity0 €0 €0 €443 €
Personnel costs2.76 M €2.67 M €2.75 M €2.81 M €
Contributions provided1,750 €350 €1,315 €408 €
Tax assignation provided0 €0 €0 €0 €
Profit/loss before tax12 K €594 K €−50 K €679 K €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets47 K €
  • Current assets5.55 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals14 K €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity1.01 M €
  • Liabilities1.22 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals3.38 M €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2023202420252026
Total assets2.31 M €2.05 M €5.24 M €5.61 M €
Non-current assets3,369 €4,603 €8,923 €47 K €
Property, plant and equipment3,369 €4,603 €8,923 €47 K €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets2.3 M €2.04 M €5.22 M €5.55 M €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables1.83 M €1.59 M €4.9 M €4.75 M €
Current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Financial accounts476 K €453 K €318 K €794 K €
Accruals and deferrals5,243 €3,020 €8,225 €14 K €

Liabilities and equity

Item2023202420252026
Total equity and liabilities2.31 M €2.05 M €5.24 M €5.61 M €
Equity−217 K €378 K €327 K €1.01 M €
Share capital0 €0 €0 €0 €
Funds and other equity components0 €0 €0 €0 €
Profit/loss of previous years−229 K €−217 K €378 K €327 K €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax12 K €594 K €−50 K €679 K €
Liabilities1.74 M €1.41 M €1.11 M €1.22 M €
Non-current liabilities17 K €19 K €20 K €342 K €
Current liabilities1.64 M €1.28 M €741 K €814 K €
Short-term financial assistance0 €0 €0 €0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Provisions86 K €109 K €350 K €64 K €
Accruals and deferrals788 K €262 K €3.8 M €3.38 M €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Central Register of Contracts

Contract count1
Total amount0 €
Counterparties1
Latest contractTuesday, February 4, 2025

Largest partners

View all

Recent contracts

View all

Zdroj: Centrálny register zmlúv (www.crz.gov.sk), Úrad vlády SR, licencia CC BY 4.0

Business activities

1 registered activity

  • Základné školstvoValid from Tuesday, September 1, 2020

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 1
  • Riaditeľfrom Tuesday, September 1, 2020

    Address Pohraničníkov 28, Bratislava - mestská časť Rusovce, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 1

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • Súkromná spojená škola Quality Schools International, Viedenská cesta 3-7, Bratislavafrom Monday, September 21, 2026
    • Súkromná spojená škola Quality Schools International, Záhradnícka 1006/2, ŠamorínTuesday, September 1, 2020 – Sunday, September 20, 2026
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Viedenská cesta 3-7, 85101 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka, Slovenská republikafrom Monday, September 21, 2026
    • Záhradnícka 1006/2, Šamorín, Slovenská republikaTuesday, September 1, 2020 – Sunday, September 20, 2026

Registration

Registered in Register škôl regionálneho školstva

Register
Register škôl regionálneho školstva
Registration court
Ministerstvo školstva, výskumu, vývoja a mládeže SR
Registration number
2026/17767:6-A3530
Main activity
Základné školstvo
Sector (ESA 2010)
Neziskové inštitúcie slúžiace domácnostiam
Tax registration
Active
Súkromná spojená škola Quality Schools International, Viedenská cesta 3-7, Bratislava

Registered office

Súkromná spojená škola Quality Schools International, Viedenská cesta 3-7, Bratislava

Viedenská cesta 3-7, 85101 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.