Company data from Slovak public registers

MOTOTOM s. r. o

Company financial profile・Company ID 53305876・Hemerkova 13, 04023 Košice - mestská časť Sídlisko KVP・Founded 2020

Active

Turnover 2020

1,399 €

Company ID
53305876
Tax ID
2121341486
VAT ID
—
Registered office
MOTOTOM s. r. oHemerkova 13 04023 Košice - mestská časť Sídlisko KVP
Established
Tuesday, October 13, 2020
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Košice, Sro/50028/V

Profit 2020

−2,162 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

4,396 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

2,838 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

35.4 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-154.5 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−2,162 €20202020−2,162 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

1,399 €202020201,399 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €2020Total tax · 20200 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-154.5 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-154.5 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-49.2 %

Return on assets

ROE

-76.2 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-60.7 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-154.5 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−2,162 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,399 €2020

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2020
Sales of products, services and goods1,399 €
Value added−2,162 €
Operating revenue1,399 €
Profit after tax−2,162 €
Income tax0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2020
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets4,396 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity2,838 €
  • Liabilities1,558 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2020
Total assets4,396 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets4,396 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables432 €
Financial accounts3,964 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2020
Total equity and liabilities4,396 €
Equity2,838 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−2,162 €
Liabilities1,558 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities1,558 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

19 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid from Tuesday, October 13, 2020
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Tuesday, October 13, 2020
  • Dizajnérske činnostiValid from Tuesday, October 13, 2020
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Tuesday, October 13, 2020
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Tuesday, October 13, 2020
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Tuesday, October 13, 2020
  • Oprava osobných potrieb a potrieb pre domácnosťValid from Tuesday, October 13, 2020
  • Organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Tuesday, October 13, 2020
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Tuesday, October 13, 2020
  • Poskytovanie služieb osobného charakteruValid from Tuesday, October 13, 2020

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Thursday, March 4, 2021

    Address Krasznahorka utca 8, 1183 Budapešť 18, Maďarsko

  • KonateľTuesday, October 13, 2020 – Wednesday, March 24, 2021

    Address Czambelova 78/3, 04001 Košice - mestská časť Sever, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, March 25, 2021

    Address Krasznahorka utca 18, 1183 Budadapešť, Maďarsko

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, October 13, 2020 – Wednesday, March 24, 2021

    Address Czambelova 78/3, 04001 Košice - mestská časť Sever, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Košice
Registration number
Sro/50028/V
Main activity
Ostatné pomocné obchodné činnosti i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
MOTOTOM s. r. o

Registered office

MOTOTOM s. r. o

Hemerkova 13, 04023 Košice - mestská časť Sídlisko KVP

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.