Company data from Slovak public registers

Galéria Rozeta, o.z.

Company financial profile・Company ID 53492994・Vavra Šrobára 1566/3, 03401 Ružomberok・Founded 2020

Active

Turnover 2025

14 K €

+92 %
Company ID
53492994
Tax ID
2121892322
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Galéria Rozeta, o.z.Vavra Šrobára 1566/3 03401 Ružomberok
Established
Thursday, December 31, 2020
Legal form
Združenie (zväz, spolok, spoločnosť, klub ai.)
Registered in
Register občianskych združeníMV SR, VVS/1-900/90-60667

Profit 2025

2,559 €

+137 %Net profit after tax

Assets

5,713 €

+76 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

3,193 €

+0.8 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

44.1 %

+42 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+137 %
2,915 €7,048 €−6,902 €2,559 €202220232024202520222,915 €20237,048 €2024−6,902 €20252,559 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+10 %
0 €6,000 €2,000 €2,205 €202220232024202520220 €20236,000 €20242,000 €20252,205 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €0 €0 €0 €2022202320242025Total tax · 20220 €Total tax · 20230 €Total tax · 20240 €Total tax · 20250 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

18.1 %

+112 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

116.1 %

+461 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

44.8 %

+258 pp

Return on assets

ROE

80.2 %

+298 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

22.1 %

+70 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

2,559 €

+137 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Cash to assets

100.0 %

+2.8 pp

Financial accounts / total assets

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

8,805 €202227 K €20237,373 €202414 K €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2022202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods0 €6,000 €2,000 €2,205 €
Operating revenue8,805 €27 K €7,373 €14 K €
Profit after tax2,915 €7,048 €−6,902 €2,559 €
Income tax0 €0 €0 €0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2022202320242025
Revenue from main activity8,805 €27 K €7,373 €14 K €
Revenue from business activity0 €0 €0 €0 €
Donations received0 €0 €450 €0 €
Membership fees250 €240 €270 €270 €
Tax assignation (2 % / 3 %)0 €80 €265 €465 €
Public collections0 €0 €0 €0 €
Grants8,411 €20 K €3,500 €10 K €
Total costs5,890 €20 K €14 K €12 K €
Costs of main activity5,890 €20 K €14 K €12 K €
Costs of business activity0 €0 €0 €0 €
Personnel costs3,950 €13 K €12 K €6,134 €
Contributions provided0 €0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,713 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity3,193 €
  • Liabilities2,520 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2022202320242025
Total assets3,095 €10 K €3,244 €5,713 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets3,095 €10 K €3,244 €5,713 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Financial accounts3,095 €10 K €3,154 €5,713 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2022202320242025
Equity1,845 €2,054 €3,167 €3,193 €
Liabilities1,250 €8,089 €77 €2,520 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Central Register of Contracts

Contract count23
Total amount53,838.47 €
Counterparties8
Latest contractTuesday, June 2, 2026

Largest partners

View all

Recent contracts

View all

Zdroj: Centrálny register zmlúv (www.crz.gov.sk), Úrad vlády SR, licencia CC BY 4.0

Business activities

1 registered activity

  • umenie, kultúraValid from Thursday, December 31, 2020

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

2 active of 2
  • Iný štatutárny orgánfrom Thursday, December 31, 2020

    Address Vavra Šrobára 3, Ružomberok, Slovenská republika

  • Iný štatutárny orgánfrom Thursday, December 31, 2020

    Address Bernolákova 20, Liptovský Mikuláš, Slovenská republika

Related persons

No related persons are recorded.

Registration

Registered in Register občianskych združení

Register
Register občianskych združení
Registration court
MV SR
Registration number
VVS/1-900/90-60667
Main activity
Činnosti ostatných členských organizácií i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Neziskové inštitúcie slúžiace domácnostiam
Tax registration
Active
Galéria Rozeta, o.z.

Registered office

Galéria Rozeta, o.z.

Vavra Šrobára 1566/3, 03401 Ružomberok

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.