Company data from Slovak public registers

Loera RS s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 53500881・Karpatské námestie 10A, 831 06 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača・Founded 2021

Active

Turnover 2022

8,825 €

+109 %
Company ID
53500881
Tax ID
2121518883
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Loera RS s.r.o.Karpatské námestie 10A 831 06 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača
Established
Friday, June 4, 2021
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/180258/B

Profit 2022

147 €

+206 %Net profit after tax

Assets

5,337 €

+4.6 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,204 €

+3.1 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

2.5 %

+1.4 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

8.8 %

+6.6 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+206 %
48 €147 €20212022202148 €2022147 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+109 %
4,224 €8,825 €2021202220214,224 €20228,825 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

9 €26 €20212022Total tax · 20219 €Total tax · 202226 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

1.7 %

+0.5 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

1.7 %

+0.5 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

2.8 %

+1.8 pp

Return on assets

ROE

2.8 %

+1.9 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

1.7 %

+0.5 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

8.7 %

+6.6 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

173 €

+204 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

15.0 %

−0.8 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

4,224 €20218,825 €2022

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20212022
Sales of products, services and goods4,224 €8,825 €
Value added91 €772 €
Operating revenue4,224 €8,825 €
Profit after tax48 €147 €
Income tax9 €26 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20212022
Personnel costs28 €571 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,337 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,204 €
  • Liabilities133 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20212022
Total assets5,104 €5,337 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets5,104 €5,337 €
Inventory0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €0 €
Financial accounts5,104 €5,337 €

Liabilities and equity

Item20212022
Total equity and liabilities5,104 €5,337 €
Equity5,048 €5,204 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €57 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax48 €147 €
Liabilities56 €133 €
Non-current liabilities34 €0 €
Current liabilities22 €133 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPDebt amount171.91 €Yes
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyDebt amount60.26 €Yes

Business activities

24 registered activities

  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Friday, June 4, 2021
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Friday, June 4, 2021
  • Fotografické službyValid from Friday, June 4, 2021
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovatel'om živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Friday, June 4, 2021
  • Kuriérske službyValid from Friday, June 4, 2021
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Friday, June 4, 2021
  • Opracovanie drevnej hmoty a výroba komponentov z drevaValid from Friday, June 4, 2021
  • Organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Friday, June 4, 2021
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Friday, June 4, 2021
  • Poskytovanie obslužných služieb pri kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatiachValid from Friday, June 4, 2021

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 1
  • KonateľFriday, June 4, 2021 – Friday, June 14, 2024

    Address Na ostrove 298, 03203 Liptovský Ján, Slovenská republika

Related persons

3 active of 4
  • Prokuristafrom Saturday, June 15, 2024

    Address Karpatské námestie 7770/10A, 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača, Slovenská republika

  • STAVITELSTVÍ JiBo s.r.o.Active
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, June 15, 2024

    Address Makovského 1177/1, 16300 Praha, Česká republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • TRANSITALIA s.r.o.Active
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, June 15, 2024

    Address Světova 523/1, 18000 Praha, Česká republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, June 4, 2021 – Friday, June 14, 2024

    Address Na ostrove 298, 03203 Liptovský Ján, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • Loera RS s.r.o.from Saturday, June 15, 2024
    • Stavby Liptov s.r.o.Friday, June 4, 2021 – Friday, June 14, 2024
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Karpatské námestie 10A, 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača, Slovenská republikafrom Saturday, June 15, 2024
    • Na ostrove 298, 03203 Liptovský Ján, Slovenská republikaFriday, June 4, 2021 – Friday, June 14, 2024

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/180258/B
Main activity
Výstavba obytných a neobytných budov
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
Loera RS s.r.o.

Registered office

Loera RS s.r.o.

Karpatské námestie 10A, 831 06 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.