Company data from Slovak public registers

Work-life Balance s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 53543254・Hlavná 22, 94301 Štúrovo・Founded 2021

Active

Turnover 2025

1,969 €

Company ID
53543254
Tax ID
2121397861
VAT ID
SK2121397861, under §4, registered since Thursday, January 1, 2026
Registered office
Work-life Balance s. r. o.Hlavná 22 94301 Štúrovo
Established
Friday, January 15, 2021
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Nitra, Sro/53316/N

Profit 2025

1,629 €

+579 %Net profit after tax

Assets

6,403 €

+0.0 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,723 €

+40 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

10.6 %

−25 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+579 %
−566 €0 €0 €−340 €1,629 €202120222023202420252021−566 €20220 €20230 €2024−340 €20251,629 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

92 K €0 €0 €0 €0 €20212022202320242025202192 K €20220 €20230 €20240 €20250 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €0 €0 €340 €340 €20212022202320242025Total tax · 20210 €Total tax · 20220 €Total tax · 20230 €Total tax · 2024340 €Total tax · 2025340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

82.7 %

Profit / revenue

ROA

25.4 %

+31 pp

Return on assets

ROE

28.5 %

+37 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

479.1 %

+579 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

0.0 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

1,969 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

17.3 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Current ratio

9.42

+240 %

Current assets / current liabilities

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

92 K €20210 €20220 €20230 €20241,969 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2022202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods0 €0 €0 €0 €
Value added0 €0 €0 €0 €
Operating revenue0 €0 €0 €1,969 €
Profit after tax0 €0 €−340 €1,629 €
Income tax0 €0 €340 €340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2022202320242025
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets6,403 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,723 €
  • Liabilities680 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2022202320242025
Total assets6,403 €6,403 €6,403 €6,403 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets6,403 €6,403 €6,403 €6,403 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €0 €0 €0 €
Financial accounts6,403 €6,403 €6,403 €6,403 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2022202320242025
Total equity and liabilities6,403 €6,403 €6,403 €6,403 €
Equity4,434 €4,434 €4,094 €5,723 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years−566 €−566 €−566 €−906 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax0 €0 €−340 €1,629 €
Liabilities1,969 €1,969 €2,309 €680 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities1,969 €1,969 €2,309 €680 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerReason year2022Published onSunday, January 8, 2023Removed from the list onFriday, April 28, 2023Yes
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

13 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid from Friday, January 15, 2021
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Friday, January 15, 2021
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Friday, January 15, 2021
  • Informatívne testovanie, meranie, analýzy a kontrolyValid from Friday, January 15, 2021
  • Inžinierska činnosť, stavebné cenárstvo, projektovanie a konštruovanie elektrických zariadeníValid from Friday, January 15, 2021
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Friday, January 15, 2021
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Friday, January 15, 2021
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Friday, January 15, 2021
  • Reklamné a marketingové služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Friday, January 15, 2021
  • Správa a údržba bytového a nebytového fondu v rozsahu voľných živnostíValid from Friday, January 15, 2021

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 3
  • Konateľfrom Wednesday, October 5, 2022

    Address Hermina út 60, 1162 Budapest 16, Maďarsko

  • KonateľMonday, March 14, 2022 – Thursday, October 13, 2022

    Address Hlavná 3206/22, 94301 Štúrovo, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľFriday, January 15, 2021 – Thursday, March 17, 2022

    Address Mátyáshegyi út 4, 1037 Budapest 03, Maďarsko

Related persons

1 active of 4
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, October 14, 2022

    Address Hermina út 60, 1162 Budapest 16, Maďarsko

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, March 18, 2022 – Thursday, October 13, 2022

    Address Hlavná 3206/22, 94301 Štúrovo, Slovenská republika

    Share15 %Contribution750 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, March 18, 2022 – Thursday, October 13, 2022

    Address Hlavná 30, 94301 Štúrovo, Slovenská republika

    Share85 %Contribution4,250 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, January 15, 2021 – Thursday, March 17, 2022

    Address Mátyáshegyi út 4, 1037 Budapest 03, Maďarsko

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Nitra
Registration number
Sro/53316/N
Main activity
Ostatné služby týkajúce sa informačných technológií a počítačov
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
Work-life Balance s. r. o.

Registered office

Work-life Balance s. r. o.

Hlavná 22, 94301 Štúrovo

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.