Company data from Slovak public registers

TR trade s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 53585992・Karpatské námestie 10A, 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača・Founded 2021

Active

Turnover 2022

639 K €

+30,350 %
Company ID
53585992
Tax ID
2121432698
VAT ID
—
Registered office
TR trade s.r.o.Karpatské námestie 10A 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača
Established
Tuesday, March 9, 2021
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/155964/B

Profit 2022

226 €

−82 %Net profit after tax

Assets

8,048 €

−65 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

6,473 €

+3.6 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

19.6 %

−53 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

0.2 %

−71 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−82 %
1,247 €226 €2021202220211,247 €2022226 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+30,350 %
2,100 €639 K €2021202220212,100 €2022639 K €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

221 €162 €20212022Total tax · 2021221 €Total tax · 2022162 €Current tax · 2021221 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

0.0 %

−59 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

0.0 %

−59 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

2.8 %

−2.6 pp

Return on assets

ROE

3.5 %

−16 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

0.0 %

−146 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

0.2 %

−71 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

388 €

−74 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

41.8 %

+27 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

2,100 €2021639 K €2022

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20212022
Sales of products, services and goods2,100 €639 K €
Value added1,500 €1,254 €
Operating revenue2,100 €639 K €
Profit after tax1,247 €226 €
Income tax221 €162 €
Current income tax221 €—

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20212022
Personnel costs0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets8,048 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity6,473 €
  • Liabilities1,575 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20212022
Total assets23 K €8,048 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets23 K €8,048 €
Inventory0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €0 €
Current financial assets0 €—
Financial accounts23 K €8,048 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €—

Liabilities and equity

Item20212022
Total equity and liabilities23 K €8,048 €
Equity6,247 €6,473 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €
Funds and other equity components0 €—
Profit/loss of previous years0 €1,247 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,247 €226 €
Liabilities17 K €1,575 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €
Current liabilities17 K €1,566 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €—
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €9 €
Provisions0 €0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €—

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerReason year2023Published onSaturday, November 25, 2023Removed from the list onFriday, May 3, 2024Yes
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

35 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid from Tuesday, March 9, 2021
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Tuesday, March 9, 2021
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Tuesday, March 9, 2021
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Tuesday, March 9, 2021
  • Faktoring a forfaitingValid from Tuesday, March 9, 2021
  • Finančný lízingValid from Tuesday, March 9, 2021
  • Inžinierska činnosť, stavebné cenárstvo, projektovanie a konštruovanie elektrických zariadeníValid from Tuesday, March 9, 2021
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Tuesday, March 9, 2021
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Tuesday, March 9, 2021
  • Organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Tuesday, March 9, 2021

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 4
  • Konateľfrom Wednesday, July 13, 2022

    Address Hunyadi út 18/B., 3872 Novajidrány, Maďarsko

  • KonateľTuesday, October 5, 2021 – Friday, July 22, 2022

    Address Dolný Smokovec 29, 05981 Vysoké Tatry, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, August 26, 2021 – Monday, October 25, 2021

    Address Berlínska 2464/17, 04013 Košice - mestská časť Sídlisko Ťahanovce, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, March 9, 2021 – Wednesday, September 22, 2021

    Address Raketová 1472/6, 04012 Košice - mestská časť Nad jazerom, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 5
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, July 23, 2022

    Address Hunyadi út 18/B., 3872 Novajidrány, Maďarsko

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, October 26, 2021 – Friday, July 22, 2022

    Address Dolný Smokovec 29, 05981 Vysoké Tatry, Slovenská republika

  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, September 23, 2021 – Monday, October 25, 2021

    Address Berlínska 2464/17, 04013 Košice - mestská časť Sídlisko Ťahanovce, Slovenská republika

    Share15 %Contribution750 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, September 23, 2021 – Monday, October 25, 2021

    Address Lermontovova 3, 81105 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republika

    Share85 %Contribution4,250 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, March 9, 2021 – Wednesday, September 22, 2021

    Address Raketová 1472/6, 04012 Košice - mestská časť Nad jazerom, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Karpatské námestie 10A, 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača, Slovenská republikafrom Thursday, September 23, 2021
    • Perešská 6, 04011 Košice - mestská časť Pereš, Slovenská republikaTuesday, March 9, 2021 – Wednesday, September 22, 2021

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/155964/B
Main activity
Výstavba obytných a neobytných budov
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
TR trade s.r.o.

Registered office

TR trade s.r.o.

Karpatské námestie 10A, 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.