Company data from Slovak public registers

Eskilstuna company s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 53885309・Doležalova 15C, 821 04 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov・Founded 2021

Active

Turnover 2021

1,600 €

Company ID
53885309
Tax ID
2121520258
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Eskilstuna company s.r.o.Doležalova 15C 821 04 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov
Established
Tuesday, June 29, 2021
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/153693/B

Profit 2021

−53 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

5,247 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

4,947 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

5.7 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-3.3 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−53 €20212021−53 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

1,600 €202120211,600 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €2021Total tax · 20210 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-3.3 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-3.3 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-1.0 %

Return on assets

ROE

-1.1 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-3.2 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-3.3 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−53 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,600 €2021

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2021
Sales of products, services and goods1,600 €
Value added−53 €
Operating revenue1,600 €
Profit after tax−53 €
Income tax0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2021
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,247 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity4,947 €
  • Liabilities300 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2021
Total assets5,247 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets5,247 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Financial accounts5,247 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2021
Total equity and liabilities5,247 €
Equity4,947 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−53 €
Liabilities300 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities300 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

5 registered activities

  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Tuesday, June 29, 2021
  • Pánske, dámske a detské kaderníctvoValid from Tuesday, June 29, 2021
  • Poskytovanie služieb osobného charakteruValid from Tuesday, June 29, 2021
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Tuesday, June 29, 2021
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb, výrobyValid from Tuesday, June 29, 2021

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Wednesday, March 30, 2022

    Address Větrná č.p. 302, 43542 Litvínov - Janov, Česká republika

  • KonateľTuesday, June 29, 2021 – Tuesday, September 20, 2022

    Address Hubeného 2493/17, 83153 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Wednesday, September 21, 2022

    Address Větrná č.p. 302, 43542 Litvínov - Janov, Česká republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, June 29, 2021 – Tuesday, September 20, 2022

    Address Hubeného 2493/17, 83153 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača, Slovenská republika

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • Eskilstuna company s.r.o.from Wednesday, September 21, 2022
    • Oshee Saloon s.r.o.Tuesday, June 29, 2021 – Tuesday, September 20, 2022
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Doležalova 15C, 82104 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republikafrom Wednesday, September 21, 2022
    • Holíčska 3070/3, 85105 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka, Slovenská republikaTuesday, June 29, 2021 – Tuesday, September 20, 2022

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/153693/B
Main activity
Kadernícke a holičské služby
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
Eskilstuna company s.r.o.

Registered office

Eskilstuna company s.r.o.

Doležalova 15C, 821 04 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.