Company data from Slovak public registers

Pomelina s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 53976088・Ostrov 452, 92201 Ostrov・Founded 2021

Terminated since Saturday, June 27, 2026

Turnover 2022

0 €

Company ID
53976088
Tax ID
2121547318
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Pomelina s. r. o.Ostrov 452 92201 Ostrov
Established
Wednesday, August 11, 2021
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trnava, Sro/49750/T
Dissolution date
Saturday, June 27, 2026

Profit 2022

−1,546 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

4,071 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

3,454 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

15.2 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−1,546 €20222022−1,546 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

0 €202220220 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €2022Total tax · 20220 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROA

-38.0 %

Return on assets

ROE

-44.8 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-100.0 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

−1,546 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Current ratio

6.60

Current assets / current liabilities

Liquidity ratio 1

6.60

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

6.60

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

0 €2022

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2022
Sales of products, services and goods0 €
Value added0 €
Operating revenue0 €
Profit after tax−1,546 €
Income tax0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2022
Personnel costs1,546 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets4,071 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity3,454 €
  • Liabilities617 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2022
Total assets4,071 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets4,071 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Financial accounts4,071 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2022
Total equity and liabilities4,071 €
Equity3,454 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−1,546 €
Liabilities617 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities617 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

1 registered activity

  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid Wednesday, August 11, 2021 – Friday, June 26, 2026

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 3
  • KonateľWednesday, April 23, 2025 – Friday, June 26, 2026

    Address Hoblíkova 547/5, 61300 Brno -Černá Pole, Česká republika

  • KonateľWednesday, August 11, 2021 – Tuesday, April 29, 2025

    Address Bratislavská 7189/171, 92101 Piešťany, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľWednesday, August 11, 2021 – Friday, August 25, 2023

    Address Ostrov 452, 92201 Ostrov, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 4
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, April 30, 2025 – Friday, June 26, 2026

    Address Hoblíkova 547/5, 61300 Brno -Černá Pole, Česká republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, August 26, 2023 – Tuesday, April 29, 2025

    Address Bratislavská 7189/171, 92101 Piešťany, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, August 11, 2021 – Friday, August 25, 2023

    Address Bratislavská 7189/171, 92101 Piešťany, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, August 11, 2021 – Friday, August 25, 2023

    Address Ostrov 452, 92201 Ostrov, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnostifrom Saturday, June 27, 2026
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Saturday, June 27, 2026

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trnava
Registration number
Sro/49750/T
Legal status
Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnosti
Main activity
Maloobchod so športovými potrebami
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active

Legal facts

2 entries from the business register

  • Saturday, June 27, 2026Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 27.6.2026 Právny dôvod výmazu: ex offo výmaz
  • Saturday, June 27, 2026Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 18.6.2026 Právny dôvod zrušenia: Podľa § 61n ods. 6 Exekučného poriadku uplynutím šiestich mesiacov od zverejnenia upovedomenia o zastavení exekúcie v Obchodnom vestníku sa obchodná spoločnosť zrušuje bez likvidácie.
Pomelina s. r. o.

Registered office

Pomelina s. r. o.

Ostrov 452, 92201 Ostrov

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.