Company data from Slovak public registers

Paulita, s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 54123780・Dolnočermánska 1637/39, 949 01 Nitra・Founded 2021

Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnosti

Turnover 2021

1,769 €

Company ID
54123780
Tax ID
2121577469
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Paulita, s.r.o.Dolnočermánska 1637/39 949 01 Nitra
Established
Thursday, October 21, 2021
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Nitra, Sro/55662/N

Profit 2021

1,504 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

6,769 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

6,504 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

3.9 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

100.0 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

1,504 €202120211,504 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

1,736 €202120211,736 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

265 €2021Total tax · 2021265 €Current tax · 2021265 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

85.0 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

86.6 %

Profit / sales

ROA

22.2 %

Return on assets

ROE

23.1 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

567.5 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

98.1 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

1,769 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

15.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,769 €2021

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2021
Sales of products, services and goods1,736 €
Value added1,736 €
Operating revenue1,769 €
Profit after tax1,504 €
Income tax265 €
Current income tax265 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2021
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets6,769 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity6,504 €
  • Liabilities265 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2021
Total assets6,769 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets6,769 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts6,769 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2021
Total equity and liabilities6,769 €
Equity6,504 €
Share capital5,000 €
Funds and other equity components0 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,504 €
Liabilities265 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities265 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

16 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid from Thursday, October 21, 2021
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Thursday, October 21, 2021
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Thursday, October 21, 2021
  • Faktoring a forfaitingValid from Thursday, October 21, 2021
  • Inžinierska činnosť, stavebné cenárstvo, projektovanie a konštruovanie elektrických zariadeníValid from Thursday, October 21, 2021
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Thursday, October 21, 2021
  • Kuriérske službyValid from Thursday, October 21, 2021
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Thursday, October 21, 2021
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Thursday, October 21, 2021
  • Prípravné práce k realizácii stavbyValid from Thursday, October 21, 2021

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 3
  • Konateľfrom Monday, December 6, 2021

    Address Antona Dolenca 13, 10000 Zagreb, Chorvátska republika

  • KonateľThursday, October 21, 2021 – Monday, January 17, 2022

    Address Jégého 16999/8, 82108 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, October 21, 2021 – Monday, January 17, 2022

    Address Viničky 38/13, 94911 Nitra, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 3
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Tuesday, January 18, 2022

    Address Antona Dolenca 13, 10000 Zagreb, Chorvátska republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, October 21, 2021 – Monday, January 17, 2022

    Address Jégého 16999/8, 82108 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republika

    Share33.33 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, October 21, 2021 – Monday, January 17, 2022

    Address Viničky 38/13, 94911 Nitra, Slovenská republika

    Share33.33 %Contribution2,500 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • Paulita, s.r.o.from Tuesday, January 18, 2022
    • VELMA XXII. s.r.o.Thursday, October 21, 2021 – Monday, January 17, 2022

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Nitra
Registration number
Sro/55662/N
Legal status
Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnosti
Main activity
Administratívne a pomocné činnosti
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active

Legal facts

3 entries from the business register

  • Wednesday, December 3, 2025Okresný súd Nitra uznesením č. k. 31CbR/24/2025 – 26 z 30.09.2025, právoplatným dňa 04.11.2025, rozhodol podľa § 68b ods. 1 písm. c) a písm. e) Obchodného zákonníka o zrušení obchodnej spoločnosti Paulita, s.r.o., sídlo Dolnočermánska 1637/39, 949 01 Nitra, IČO: 54 123 780.
  • Wednesday, December 3, 2025Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 4.11.2025 Právny dôvod zrušenia: § 68b ods. 1 písm. c) a písm. e) Obchodného zákonníka
  • Wednesday, June 4, 2025Na Okresnom súde Nitra dňa 11.05.2025 začalo konanie o zrušenie spoločnosti, ktoré je vedené pod sp. zn. 31CbR/24/2025.
Paulita, s.r.o.

Registered office

Paulita, s.r.o.

Dolnočermánska 1637/39, 949 01 Nitra

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.