Company data from Slovak public registers

LEVCAR s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 54368936・Ul.kpt.J. Nálepku 3008/49, 93405 Levice・Founded 2022

Active

Turnover 2025

11 K €

−9.1 %
Company ID
54368936
Tax ID
2121649695
VAT ID
—
Registered office
LEVCAR s.r.o.Ul.kpt.J. Nálepku 3008/49 93405 Levice
Established
Saturday, January 29, 2022
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Nitra, Sro/56518/N

Profit 2025

614 €

−67 %Net profit after tax

Assetsexcl. VAT

8,622 €

+15 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

7,748 €

+8.6 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

10.1 %

+5.2 ppLiabilities / total assets

Not available – micro entities do not report this item separately.

Gross margin

11.3 %

−8.4 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−67 %
79 €222 €1,834 €614 €2022202320242025202279 €2023222 €20241,834 €2025614 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−9.1 %
5,051 €9,305 €12 K €11 K €202220232024202520225,051 €20239,305 €202412 K €202511 K €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

13 €39 €340 €340 €2022202320242025Total tax · 202213 €Total tax · 202339 €Total tax · 2024340 €Total tax · 2025340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

5.8 %

−9.9 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

5.8 %

−9.9 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

7.1 %

−17 pp

Return on assets

ROE

7.9 %

−18 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

6.2 %

−13 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

11.3 %

−8.4 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

954 €

−56 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

35.6 %

+20 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

5,051 €20229,305 €202312 K €202411 K €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2022202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods5,051 €9,305 €12 K €11 K €
Value added104 €517 €2,299 €1,196 €
Operating revenue5,051 €9,305 €12 K €11 K €
Profit after tax79 €222 €1,834 €614 €
Income tax13 €39 €340 €340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2022202320242025
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets8,622 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity7,748 €
  • Liabilities874 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2022202320242025
Total assets8,092 €5,367 €7,505 €8,622 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets8,092 €5,367 €7,505 €8,622 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables3,800 €1,500 €0 €7,931 €
Financial accounts4,292 €3,867 €7,505 €691 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2022202320242025
Total equity and liabilities8,092 €5,367 €7,505 €8,622 €
Equity5,079 €5,300 €7,134 €7,748 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €75 €297 €2,028 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax79 €222 €1,834 €614 €
Liabilities3,013 €67 €371 €874 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities3,013 €67 €371 €874 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexHighly reliable
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Central Register of Contracts

Contract count1
Total amount0 €
Counterparties1
Latest contractTuesday, May 24, 2022

Largest partners

View all

Recent contracts

View all

Zdroj: Centrálny register zmlúv (www.crz.gov.sk), Úrad vlády SR, licencia CC BY 4.0

Business activities

10 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid from Saturday, January 29, 2022
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Saturday, January 29, 2022
  • Diagnostika a opravy cestných motorových vozidielValid from Saturday, January 29, 2022
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Saturday, January 29, 2022
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid from Saturday, January 29, 2022
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Saturday, January 29, 2022
  • Reklamné a marketingové služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Saturday, January 29, 2022
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb, výrobyValid from Saturday, January 29, 2022
  • Údržba motorových vozidiel bez zásahu do motorickej časti vozidlaValid from Saturday, January 29, 2022
  • Výroba motorových vozidiel, motorov, dopravných prostriedkov, dielov a príslušenstva pre motorové vozidlá a iné dopravné prostriedkyValid from Saturday, January 29, 2022

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 1
  • Konateľfrom Saturday, January 29, 2022

    Address Súkennícka ul. 3051/9, 93405 Levice, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 1
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, January 29, 2022

    Address Súkennícka ul. 3051/9, 93405 Levice, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Ownership structure

Shareholders above, companies it holds a stake in below.

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Nitra
Registration number
Sro/56518/N
Main activity
Výroba motorových vozidiel
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
LEVCAR s.r.o.

Registered office

LEVCAR s.r.o.

Ul.kpt.J. Nálepku 3008/49, 93405 Levice

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.