Company data from Slovak public registers

EnginesON spol. s r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 54373182・Horná Lehota 261, 02741 Horná Lehota・Founded 2022

Active

Turnover 2025

1,277 €

+30 %
Company ID
54373182
Tax ID
2121649244
VAT ID
—
Registered office
EnginesON spol. s r. o.Horná Lehota 261 02741 Horná Lehota
Established
Friday, January 28, 2022
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Žilina, Sro/78962/L

Profit 2025

−109 €

−63 %Net profit after tax

Assets

6,394 €

−1.7 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

6,054 €

−1.8 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

5.3 %

+0.1 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

31.0 %

−21 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−63 %
2,063 €−833 €−67 €−109 €202220232024202520222,063 €2023−833 €2024−67 €2025−109 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+30 %
8,028 €842 €979 €1,277 €202220232024202520228,028 €2023842 €2024979 €20251,277 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

364 €0 €340 €340 €2022202320242025Total tax · 2022364 €Total tax · 20230 €Total tax · 2024340 €Total tax · 2025340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-8.5 %

−1.7 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-8.5 %

−1.7 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

-1.7 %

−0.7 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-1.8 %

−0.7 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-7.9 %

−1.5 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

31.0 %

−21 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

231 €

−15 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

147.2 %

+23 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

8,030 €2022842 €2023979 €20241,277 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2022202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods8,028 €842 €979 €1,277 €
Value added2,757 €−417 €511 €396 €
Operating revenue8,030 €842 €979 €1,277 €
Profit after tax2,063 €−833 €−67 €−109 €
Income tax364 €0 €340 €340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2022202320242025
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets6,394 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity6,054 €
  • Liabilities340 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2022202320242025
Total assets7,522 €6,230 €6,502 €6,394 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets7,522 €6,230 €6,502 €6,394 €
Inventory1,287 €1,044 €747 €345 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables701 €90 €1 €1 €
Financial accounts5,534 €5,096 €5,754 €6,048 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2022202320242025
Total equity and liabilities7,522 €6,230 €6,502 €6,394 €
Equity7,063 €6,230 €6,162 €6,054 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €2,063 €1,229 €1,163 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax2,063 €−833 €−67 €−109 €
Liabilities459 €0 €340 €340 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities459 €0 €340 €340 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexHighly reliable
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

19 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid from Friday, January 28, 2022
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Friday, January 28, 2022
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Friday, January 28, 2022
  • Fotografické službyValid from Friday, January 28, 2022
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Friday, January 28, 2022
  • Organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Friday, January 28, 2022
  • Poskytovanie služieb rýchleho občerstvenia v spojení s predajom na priamu konzumáciuValid from Friday, January 28, 2022
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid from Friday, January 28, 2022
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Friday, January 28, 2022
  • Reklamné a marketingové služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Friday, January 28, 2022

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

2 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Friday, January 28, 2022

    Address Horná Lehota 261, 02741 Horná Lehota, Slovenská republika

  • Konateľfrom Friday, January 28, 2022

    Address Horná Lehota 261, 02741 Horná Lehota, Slovenská republika

Related persons

2 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, January 28, 2022

    Address Horná Lehota 261, 02741 Horná Lehota, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, January 28, 2022

    Address Horná Lehota 261, 02741 Horná Lehota, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Horná Lehota 261, 02741 Horná Lehota, Slovenská republikafrom Wednesday, February 9, 2022
    • Horná Lehota 261, 02741 Horná Lehota, Slovenská republikaFriday, January 28, 2022 – Tuesday, February 8, 2022

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Žilina
Registration number
Sro/78962/L
Main activity
Výroba ostatných kovových výrobkov i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
EnginesON spol. s r. o.

Registered office

EnginesON spol. s r. o.

Horná Lehota 261, 02741 Horná Lehota

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.