Company data from Slovak public registers

MMTZA, s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 54479924・Hrnčiarska Ves 305, 98013 Hrnčiarska Ves・Founded 2022

Active

Turnover 2024

0 €

Company ID
54479924
Tax ID
2121686556
VAT ID
—
Registered office
MMTZA, s. r. o.Hrnčiarska Ves 305 98013 Hrnčiarska Ves
Established
Thursday, March 10, 2022
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Banská Bystrica, Sro/54759/S

Profit 2024

−220 €

+35 %Net profit after tax

Assets

5,283 €

+0.0 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

4,943 €

−4.3 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

6.4 %

+4.2 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+35 %
16 K €−337 €−220 €202220232024202216 K €2023−337 €2024−220 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

21 K €0 €0 €202220232024202221 K €20230 €20240 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

2,784 €0 €340 €202220232024Total tax · 20222,784 €Total tax · 20230 €Total tax · 2024340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROA

-4.2 %

+2.2 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-4.5 %

+2.1 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-100.0 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

120 €

+136 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

283.3 %

+283 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Current ratio

15.54

Current assets / current liabilities

Liquidity ratio 1

15.54

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

15.54

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

21 K €20220 €20230 €2024

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item202220232024
Sales of products, services and goods21 K €0 €0 €
Value added20 K €−336 €120 €
Operating revenue21 K €0 €0 €
Profit after tax16 K €−337 €−220 €
Income tax2,784 €0 €340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item202220232024
Personnel costs1,207 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,283 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity4,943 €
  • Liabilities340 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item202220232024
Total assets24 K €5,283 €5,283 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Current assets24 K €5,283 €5,283 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Financial accounts24 K €5,283 €5,283 €

Liabilities and equity

Item202220232024
Total equity and liabilities24 K €5,283 €5,283 €
Equity21 K €5,163 €4,943 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €0 €−337 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax16 K €−337 €−220 €
Liabilities2,784 €120 €340 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities2,784 €0 €340 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €120 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

3 registered activities

  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Thursday, March 10, 2022
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid from Thursday, March 10, 2022
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Thursday, March 10, 2022

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 1
  • KonateľThursday, March 10, 2022 – Friday, July 18, 2025

    Address Krupinská 2241/14, 04001 Košice - mestská časť Sever, Slovenská republika

Related persons

2 active of 6
  • BRAVO GROW s.r.o.Active
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Tuesday, December 9, 2025

    Address Rybná 716/24, 11000 Staré Město, Praha 1, Česká republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • City Taxi Fleet s.r.o.Active
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Tuesday, December 9, 2025

    Address Příkop 843/4, 60200 Zábrdovice, Brno, Česká republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • ProkuristaSaturday, July 19, 2025 – Monday, December 8, 2025

    Address Vysoká 4277/12, 81106 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republika

  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, July 19, 2025 – Monday, December 8, 2025

    Address Nám. Martina Benku 15, 81107 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, July 19, 2025 – Monday, December 8, 2025

    Address nám. Martina Benku 15, 81107 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, March 10, 2022 – Friday, July 18, 2025

    Address Krupinská 2241/14, 04001 Košice - mestská časť Sever, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

4 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • MMTZA, s. r. o.from Saturday, July 19, 2025
    • mirmat s. r. o.Thursday, March 10, 2022 – Friday, July 18, 2025
  • Registered office

    4 records
    • Hrnčiarska Ves 305, 98013 Hrnčiarska Ves, Slovenská republikafrom Tuesday, December 9, 2025
    • Dolná ulica 432/1C, 01313 Kunerad, Slovenská republikaSaturday, July 19, 2025 – Monday, December 8, 2025
    • Jenisejská 45A, 04012 Košice - mestská časť Nad jazerom, Slovenská republikaTuesday, January 9, 2024 – Friday, July 18, 2025
    • Bauerova 1205/7, 04023 Košice - mestská časť Sídlisko KVP, Slovenská republikaThursday, March 10, 2022 – Monday, January 8, 2024

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Banská Bystrica
Registration number
Sro/54759/S
Main activity
Počítačové poradenstvo a činnosti súvisiace s riadením počítačového príslušenstva
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
MMTZA, s. r. o.

Registered office

MMTZA, s. r. o.

Hrnčiarska Ves 305, 98013 Hrnčiarska Ves

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.