Company data from Slovak public registers

eskopar, s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 54521335・Vitanová 182, 02712 Vitanová・Founded 2022

Active

Turnover 2024

0 €

Company ID
54521335
Tax ID
2121702451
VAT ID
SK2121702451, under §4, registered since Saturday, January 31, 2026
Registered office
eskopar, s. r. o.Vitanová 182 02712 Vitanová
Established
Tuesday, March 29, 2022
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Žilina, Sro/79450/L

Profit 2024

−358 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

4,322 €

−0.4 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

3,968 €

−8.3 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

8.2 %

+7.9 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−674 €0 €−358 €2022202320242022−674 €20230 €2024−358 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

2,836 €0 €0 €20222023202420222,836 €20230 €20240 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €0 €340 €202220232024Total tax · 20220 €Total tax · 20230 €Total tax · 2024340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROA

-8.3 %

−8.3 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-9.0 %

−9.0 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-100.0 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

−18 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-1,888.9 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Current ratio

12.71

Current assets / current liabilities

Liquidity ratio 1

12.71

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

12.71

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

2,836 €20220 €20230 €2024

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item202220232024
Sales of products, services and goods2,836 €0 €0 €
Value added2,836 €0 €0 €
Operating revenue2,836 €0 €0 €
Profit after tax−674 €0 €−358 €
Income tax0 €0 €340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item202220232024
Personnel costs3,500 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets4,322 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity3,968 €
  • Liabilities354 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item202220232024
Total assets4,340 €4,340 €4,322 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Current assets4,340 €4,340 €4,322 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Financial accounts4,340 €4,340 €4,322 €

Liabilities and equity

Item202220232024
Total equity and liabilities4,340 €4,340 €4,322 €
Equity4,326 €4,326 €3,968 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €−674 €−674 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−674 €0 €−358 €
Liabilities14 €14 €354 €
Non-current liabilities14 €14 €14 €
Current liabilities0 €0 €340 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexHighly reliable
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

8 registered activities

  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Tuesday, March 29, 2022
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Tuesday, March 29, 2022
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Tuesday, March 29, 2022
  • Prípravné práce k realizácii stavbyValid from Tuesday, March 29, 2022
  • Reklamné a marketingové služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Tuesday, March 29, 2022
  • Skladovanie a pomocné činnosti v dopraveValid from Tuesday, March 29, 2022
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb, výrobyValid from Tuesday, March 29, 2022
  • Uskutočňovanie stavieb a ich zmienValid from Tuesday, March 29, 2022

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 2
  • KonateľMonday, June 2, 2025 – Monday, September 7, 2026

    Address 8. mája 4387/15, 92101 Piešťany, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, March 29, 2022 – Monday, July 28, 2025

    Address Kotešová 422, 01361 Kotešová, Slovenská republika

Related persons

2 active of 3
  • Prokuristafrom Tuesday, September 8, 2026

    Address 8. mája 4387/15, 92101 Piešťany, Slovenská republika

  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Tuesday, July 29, 2025

    Address Nitrianska 1837/5, 92101 Piešťany, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, March 29, 2022 – Monday, July 28, 2025

    Address Kotešová 422, 01361 Kotešová, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • eskopar, s. r. o.from Tuesday, July 29, 2025
    • Expreskop s. r. o.Tuesday, March 29, 2022 – Monday, July 28, 2025
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Vitanová 182, 02712 Vitanová, Slovenská republikafrom Tuesday, July 29, 2025
    • Kotešová 422, 01361 Kotešová, Slovenská republikaTuesday, March 29, 2022 – Monday, July 28, 2025

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Žilina
Registration number
Sro/79450/L
Main activity
Výstavba obytných a neobytných budov
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
eskopar, s. r. o.

Registered office

eskopar, s. r. o.

Vitanová 182, 02712 Vitanová

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.