Company data from Slovak public registers

Devizol s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 54547831・Vodná ul. 2915/11, 945 01 Komárno・Founded 2022

Terminated since Friday, May 3, 2024

Turnover 2022

1,990 €

Company ID
54547831
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Devizol s.r.o.Vodná ul. 2915/11 945 01 Komárno
Established
Friday, April 8, 2022
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Nitra, Sro/57165/N
Dissolution date
Friday, May 3, 2024

Profit 2022

39 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

5,096 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,039 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

1.1 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

3.1 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

39 €2022202239 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

1,990 €202220221,990 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

7 €2022Total tax · 20227 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

2.0 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

2.0 %

Profit / sales

ROA

0.8 %

Return on assets

ROE

0.8 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

2.0 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

3.1 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

46 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

15.2 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,990 €2022

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2022
Sales of products, services and goods1,990 €
Value added62 €
Operating revenue1,990 €
Profit after tax39 €
Income tax7 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2022
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,096 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,039 €
  • Liabilities57 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2022
Total assets5,096 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets5,096 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables76 €
Financial accounts5,020 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2022
Total equity and liabilities5,096 €
Equity5,039 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax39 €
Liabilities57 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities57 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

14 registered activities

  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid Friday, April 8, 2022 – Thursday, May 2, 2024
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid Friday, April 8, 2022 – Thursday, May 2, 2024
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid Friday, April 8, 2022 – Thursday, May 2, 2024
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid Friday, April 8, 2022 – Thursday, May 2, 2024
  • Počítačové službyValid Friday, April 8, 2022 – Thursday, May 2, 2024
  • Poskytovanie služieb osobného charakteruValid Friday, April 8, 2022 – Thursday, May 2, 2024
  • Prevádzka malých plavidielValid Friday, April 8, 2022 – Thursday, May 2, 2024
  • Prípravné práce k realizácii stavbyValid Friday, April 8, 2022 – Thursday, May 2, 2024
  • Reklamné a marketingové služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid Friday, April 8, 2022 – Thursday, May 2, 2024
  • Skladovanie a pomocné činnosti v dopraveValid Friday, April 8, 2022 – Thursday, May 2, 2024

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 3
  • KonateľFriday, July 21, 2023 – Thursday, May 2, 2024

    Address Cintorínska 594/15, 94657 Svätý Peter, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľFriday, September 16, 2022 – Tuesday, August 1, 2023

    Address Ul. mieru 1384/14, 94501 Komárno, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľFriday, April 8, 2022 – Tuesday, August 1, 2023

    Address Rákócziho ul 229/13, 94501 Komárno, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 4
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, August 2, 2023 – Thursday, May 2, 2024

    Address Cintorínska 594/15, 94657 Svätý Peter, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, September 24, 2022 – Tuesday, August 1, 2023

    Address Ul. mieru 1384/14, 94501 Komárno, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, September 24, 2022 – Tuesday, August 1, 2023

    Address Rákócziho ul. 229/13, 94501 Komárno, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, April 8, 2022 – Friday, September 23, 2022

    Address Rákócziho ul. 229/13, 94501 Komárno, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Vodná ul. 2915/11, 94501 Komárno, Slovenská republikaWednesday, August 2, 2023 – Thursday, May 2, 2024
    • Rákócziho 229/13, 94501 Komárno, Slovenská republikaFriday, April 8, 2022 – Tuesday, August 1, 2023

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Nitra
Registration number
Sro/57165/N
Legal status
Zaniknutá spoločnosť
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie

Legal facts

2 entries from the business register

  • Friday, May 3, 2024Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 3.5.2024 Právny dôvod výmazu: dobrovoľný výmaz
  • Friday, May 3, 2024Z informácie zo systému prepojenia obchodných registrov - BRIS podľa článku 13 smernice 2005/56/ES a § 10 ods. 7 zákona o obchodnom registri vyplýva že bol dokončený proces cezhraničného zlúčenia spoločnosti ZAROXY s.r.o., Fryčovická 458, Letňany 199 00 Praha 9, identifikačné číslo : 18011799, Česká republika ako nástupníckej spoločnosti so zúčastnenou spoločnosťou Devizol s.r.o., Vodná ul. 2915/11, 945 01 Komárno, Slovenská republika, IČO: 54 547 831 ako zanikajúcej spoločnosti, s dátumom nadobudnutia účinnosti zlúčenia dňa 19.04.2024.
Devizol s.r.o.

Registered office

Devizol s.r.o.

Vodná ul. 2915/11, 945 01 Komárno

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.