Company data from Slovak public registers

WOODEN s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 54560390・Závadka 80, 06601 Závadka・Founded 2022

Active

Turnover 2025

11 K €

+316 %
Company ID
54560390
Tax ID
2121718632
VAT ID
—
Registered office
WOODEN s. r. o.Závadka 80 06601 Závadka
Established
Thursday, April 21, 2022
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Prešov, Sro/50287/P

Profit 2025

1,083 €

+158 %Net profit after tax

Assets

4,578 €

+32 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

4,208 €

+35 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

8.1 %

−1.7 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

13.6 %

−78 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+158 %
−26 K €−33 K €−1,875 €1,083 €20222023202420252022−26 K €2023−33 K €2024−1,875 €20251,083 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+316 %
6,383 €26 K €2,564 €11 K €202220232024202520226,383 €202326 K €20242,564 €202511 K €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €0 €340 €340 €2022202320242025Total tax · 20220 €Total tax · 20230 €Total tax · 2024340 €Total tax · 2025340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

10.2 %

+83 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

10.2 %

+83 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

23.7 %

+78 pp

Return on assets

ROE

25.7 %

+86 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

11.3 %

+54 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

13.6 %

−78 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

1,423 €

+193 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

23.9 %

+46 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

6,383 €202226 K €20232,564 €202411 K €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2022202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods6,383 €26 K €2,564 €11 K €
Value added−22 K €−21 K €2,360 €1,446 €
Operating revenue6,383 €26 K €2,564 €11 K €
Profit after tax−26 K €−33 K €−1,875 €1,083 €
Income tax0 €0 €340 €340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2022202320242025
Personnel costs3,447 €9,931 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets4,578 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity4,208 €
  • Liabilities370 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2022202320242025
Total assets8,746 €12 K €3,465 €4,578 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets8,746 €12 K €3,465 €4,578 €
Inventory0 €4,119 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables5,444 €3,739 €0 €0 €
Financial accounts3,302 €4,006 €3,465 €4,578 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2022202320242025
Total equity and liabilities8,746 €12 K €3,465 €4,578 €
Equity−21 K €5,726 €3,125 €4,208 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €−26 K €0 €−1,875 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−26 K €−33 K €−1,875 €1,083 €
Liabilities29 K €6,138 €340 €370 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities29 K €5,218 €340 €370 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €920 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexHighly reliable
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Central Register of Contracts

Contract count2
Total amount800 €
Counterparties2
Latest contractThursday, June 22, 2023

Largest partners

View all

Recent contracts

View all

Zdroj: Centrálny register zmlúv (www.crz.gov.sk), Úrad vlády SR, licencia CC BY 4.0

Business activities

10 registered activities

  • Opracovanie drevnej hmoty a výroba komponentov z drevaValid from Thursday, June 5, 2025
  • Skladové, pomocné a prepravné služby v dopraveValid from Thursday, June 5, 2025
  • Výroba a hutnícke spracovanie kovov, výroba a opracovanie jednoduchých kovových výrobkovValid from Thursday, June 5, 2025
  • Výroba jednoduchých výrobkov z dreva, kroku, slamy, prúteného materiálu a ich úprava, oprava, údržbaValid from Thursday, June 5, 2025
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Thursday, April 21, 2022
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Thursday, April 21, 2022
  • Poskytovanie obslužných služieb pri kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatiachValid from Thursday, April 21, 2022
  • Poskytovanie služieb rýchleho občerstvenia v spojení s predajom na priamu konzumáciuValid from Thursday, April 21, 2022
  • Reklamné a marketingové služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Thursday, April 21, 2022
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb, výrobyValid from Thursday, April 21, 2022

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 3
  • Konateľfrom Thursday, March 13, 2025

    Address Závadka 80, 06601 Závadka, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, April 21, 2022 – Tuesday, April 25, 2023

    Address Masarykova 1948/33, 07101 Michalovce, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, April 21, 2022 – Wednesday, June 4, 2025

    Address Veľké Zalužice 57, 07234 Zalužice, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 4
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, June 5, 2025

    Address Závadka 80, 06601 Závadka, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, April 26, 2023 – Wednesday, June 4, 2025

    Address Veľké Zalužice 57, 07234 Zalužice, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, April 21, 2022 – Tuesday, April 25, 2023

    Address Masarykova 1948/33, 07101 Michalovce, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, April 21, 2022 – Tuesday, April 25, 2023

    Address Veľké Zalužice 57, 07234 Zalužice, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • WOODEN s. r. o.from Thursday, June 5, 2025
    • kuličkoví zmrzlinári s.r.o.Thursday, April 21, 2022 – Wednesday, June 4, 2025
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Závadka 80, 06601 Závadka, Slovenská republikafrom Thursday, June 5, 2025
    • Nad Laborcom 1769/4, 07101 Michalovce, Slovenská republikaThursday, April 21, 2022 – Wednesday, June 4, 2025

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Prešov
Registration number
Sro/50287/P
Main activity
Zmluvné a iné stravovacie služby
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
WOODEN s. r. o.

Registered office

WOODEN s. r. o.

Závadka 80, 06601 Závadka

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.