Company data from Slovak public registers

G-Kogenerácia s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 54603455・Gazdovský rad 32, 931 01 Šamorín・Founded 2022

Active

Turnover 2025

0 €

Company ID
54603455
Tax ID
2121751995
VAT ID
SK2121751995, under §4, registered since Monday, August 1, 2022
Registered office
G-Kogenerácia s.r.o.Gazdovský rad 32 931 01 Šamorín
Established
Friday, May 13, 2022
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trnava, Sro/51639/T

Profit 2025

−1,500 €

+1.8 %Net profit after tax

Assets

1,551 €

−50 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

1,072 €

−58 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

30.9 %

+14 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+1.8 %
177 €−1,078 €−1,527 €−1,500 €20222023202420252022177 €2023−1,078 €2024−1,527 €2025−1,500 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

1,900 €0 €0 €0 €202220232024202520221,900 €20230 €20240 €20250 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

112 €0 €340 €340 €2022202320242025Total tax · 2022112 €Total tax · 20230 €Total tax · 2024340 €Total tax · 2025340 €Current tax · 2022112 €Current tax · 20230 €Current tax · 2024340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROA

-96.7 %

−47 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-139.9 %

−81 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-100.0 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

−1,160 €

+2.3 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-29.3 %

−0.7 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Current ratio

3.24

−46 %

Current assets / current liabilities

Liquidity ratio 1

3.24

−46 %

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

3.24

−46 %

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,900 €20220 €20230 €20240 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2022202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods1,900 €0 €0 €0 €
Value added1,440 €−962 €−1,010 €−1,013 €
Operating revenue1,900 €0 €0 €0 €
Profit after tax177 €−1,078 €−1,527 €−1,500 €
Income tax112 €0 €340 €340 €
Current income tax112 €0 €340 €—

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2022202320242025
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets1,551 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity1,072 €
  • Liabilities479 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2022202320242025
Total assets7,245 €4,099 €3,092 €1,551 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets7,245 €4,099 €3,092 €1,551 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables2,280 €72 €0 €0 €
Current financial assets0 €0 €0 €—
Financial accounts4,965 €4,027 €3,092 €1,551 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €0 €0 €—

Liabilities and equity

Item2022202320242025
Total equity and liabilities7,245 €4,099 €3,092 €1,551 €
Equity5,177 €4,099 €2,572 €1,072 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Funds and other equity components0 €9 €9 €—
Profit/loss of previous years0 €168 €−910 €−2,437 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax177 €−1,078 €−1,527 €−1,500 €
Liabilities2,068 €0 €520 €479 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities2,068 €0 €520 €479 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €0 €0 €—
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €0 €0 €—

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionLatest taxable period0526Excess deduction for the period41.4 €Tax liability for the period0 €Yes
  • Tax reliability indexHighly reliable
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

12 registered activities

  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Friday, May 13, 2022
  • dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Friday, May 13, 2022
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Friday, May 13, 2022
  • počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Friday, May 13, 2022
  • prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid from Friday, May 13, 2022
  • prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Friday, May 13, 2022
  • prípravné práce k realizácii stavbyValid from Friday, May 13, 2022
  • reklamné a marketingové službyValid from Friday, May 13, 2022
  • skladovanie a pomocné činnosti v dopraveValid from Friday, May 13, 2022
  • správa a údržba bytového a nebytového fondu v rozsahu voľných živnostíValid from Friday, May 13, 2022

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

2 active of 3
  • Konateľfrom Friday, May 13, 2022

    Address Báč 43, 93030 Báč, Slovenská republika

  • Konateľfrom Friday, May 13, 2022

    Address Prokopa Veľkého 6908/33, 81104 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľFriday, May 13, 2022 – Friday, April 19, 2024

    Address Prokopa Veľkého 6908/33, 81104 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republika

Related persons

2 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, May 13, 2022

    Address Gazdovský rad 32, 93101 Šamorín, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, May 13, 2022

    Address Bratislavská 81/37, 93101 Šamorín, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trnava
Registration number
Sro/51639/T
Main activity
Ostatné činnosti v oblasti nehnuteľností za odmenu alebo na základe zmluvy
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
G-Kogenerácia s.r.o.

Registered office

G-Kogenerácia s.r.o.

Gazdovský rad 32, 931 01 Šamorín

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.