Company data from Slovak public registers

Transcendent s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 54614228・Topoľčianska 3211/19, 85105 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka・Founded 2022

Active

Turnover 2024

0 €

Company ID
54614228
Tax ID
2121768110
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Transcendent s. r. o.Topoľčianska 3211/19 85105 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka
Established
Wednesday, June 22, 2022
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/161818/B

Profit 2024

−568 €

+31 %Net profit after tax

Assets

4,913 €

−5.9 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

4,652 €

−11 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

5.3 %

+5.3 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+31 %
1,042 €−822 €−568 €20222023202420221,042 €2023−822 €2024−568 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

2,020 €0 €0 €20222023202420222,020 €20230 €20240 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

184 €0 €340 €202220232024Total tax · 2022184 €Total tax · 20230 €Total tax · 2024340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROA

-11.6 %

+4.2 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-12.2 %

+3.5 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-100.0 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

−228 €

+72 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-149.1 %

−149 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Current ratio

19.12

Current assets / current liabilities

Liquidity ratio 1

18.80

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

18.82

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

2,020 €20220 €20230 €2024

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item202220232024
Sales of products, services and goods2,020 €0 €0 €
Value added1,227 €−727 €0 €
Operating revenue2,020 €0 €0 €
Profit after tax1,042 €−822 €−568 €
Income tax184 €0 €340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item202220232024
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets4,913 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity4,652 €
  • Liabilities261 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item202220232024
Total assets6,226 €5,220 €4,913 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Current assets6,226 €5,220 €4,913 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables7 €90 €6 €
Financial accounts6,219 €5,130 €4,907 €

Liabilities and equity

Item202220232024
Total equity and liabilities6,226 €5,220 €4,913 €
Equity6,042 €5,220 €4,652 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €1,042 €220 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,042 €−822 €−568 €
Liabilities184 €0 €261 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities184 €0 €257 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €4 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexHighly reliable
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

24 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid from Wednesday, June 22, 2022
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Wednesday, June 22, 2022
  • Dizajnérske činnostiValid from Wednesday, June 22, 2022
  • Fotografické službyValid from Wednesday, June 22, 2022
  • Informačná činnosťValid from Wednesday, June 22, 2022
  • Informatívne testovanie, meranie, analýzy a kontrolyValid from Wednesday, June 22, 2022
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Wednesday, June 22, 2022
  • Odevná výrobaValid from Wednesday, June 22, 2022
  • Organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Wednesday, June 22, 2022
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Wednesday, June 22, 2022

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 1
  • Konateľfrom Wednesday, June 22, 2022

    Address Topoľčianska 3211/19, 85105 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 1
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Wednesday, June 22, 2022

    Address Topoľčianska 3211/19, 85105 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/161818/B
Main activity
Výroba počítačov a periférnych zariadení
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
Transcendent s. r. o.

Registered office

Transcendent s. r. o.

Topoľčianska 3211/19, 85105 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.