Company data from Slovak public registers

LFrank2Co s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 54614538・Hýľov 183, 04412 Hýľov・Founded 2022

Active

Turnover 2025

0 €

−100 %
Company ID
54614538
Tax ID
2121743987
VAT ID
—
Registered office
LFrank2Co s.r.o.Hýľov 183 04412 Hýľov
Established
Saturday, May 14, 2022
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Košice, Sro/60558/V

Profit 2025

−424 €

−122 %Net profit after tax

Assets

9,023 €

+0.3 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

8,220 €

−4.9 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

8.9 %

+5.0 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−122 %
2,269 €−514 €1,889 €−424 €202220232024202520222,269 €2023−514 €20241,889 €2025−424 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−100 %
6,982 €4,750 €13 K €0 €202220232024202520226,982 €20234,750 €202413 K €20250 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

441 €0 €340 €340 €2022202320242025Total tax · 2022441 €Total tax · 20230 €Total tax · 2024340 €Total tax · 2025340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROA

-4.7 %

−26 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-5.2 %

−27 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-100.0 %

−116 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

−84 €

−104 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-404.8 %

−420 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Current ratio

11.24

−56 %

Current assets / current liabilities

Liquidity ratio 1

8.11

−56 %

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

11.24

−56 %

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

6,982 €20224,750 €202313 K €20240 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2022202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods6,982 €4,750 €13 K €0 €
Value added4,588 €1,584 €2,250 €0 €
Operating revenue6,982 €4,750 €13 K €0 €
Profit after tax2,269 €−514 €1,889 €−424 €
Income tax441 €0 €340 €340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2022202320242025
Personnel costs1,760 €1,920 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets9,023 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity8,220 €
  • Liabilities803 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2022202320242025
Total assets8,266 €6,946 €8,997 €9,023 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets8,266 €6,946 €8,997 €9,023 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables3,820 €3,384 €2,512 €2,512 €
Financial accounts4,446 €3,562 €6,485 €6,511 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2022202320242025
Total equity and liabilities8,266 €6,946 €8,997 €9,023 €
Equity7,269 €6,755 €8,644 €8,220 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €2,269 €1,255 €3,144 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax2,269 €−514 €1,889 €−424 €
Liabilities997 €191 €353 €803 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities787 €191 €353 €803 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Provisions210 €0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexHighly reliable
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

13 registered activities

  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácií exteriérov a interiérovValid from Thursday, September 26, 2024
  • Uskutočňovanie stavieb a ich zmienValid from Thursday, September 26, 2024
  • Podriadený finančný agent v sektore poistenia alebo zaistenia, kapitálového trhu, prijímania vkladov, poskytovania úverov, úverov na bývanie a spotrebiteľských úverov, starobného dôchodkového sporenia a doplnkového dôchodkového sporeniaValid Monday, January 9, 2023 – Friday, July 12, 2024
  • Administratívne službyValid from Saturday, May 14, 2022
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Saturday, May 14, 2022
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Saturday, May 14, 2022
  • Organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Saturday, May 14, 2022
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Saturday, May 14, 2022
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid from Saturday, May 14, 2022
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Saturday, May 14, 2022

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 3
  • Konateľfrom Tuesday, July 30, 2024

    Address Hýľov 183, 04412 Hýľov, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľSaturday, May 14, 2022 – Tuesday, November 22, 2022

    Address Považská 454/18, 04011 Košice - mestská časť Západ, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľSaturday, May 14, 2022 – Wednesday, September 25, 2024

    Address Na kopci 1933/45A, 05952 Veľká Lomnica, Slovenská republika

Related persons

2 active of 3
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, September 26, 2024

    Address Hýľov 183, 04412 Hýľov, Slovenská republika

    Share20 %Contribution1,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, September 26, 2024

    Address Hýľov 183, 04412 Hýľov, Slovenská republika

    Share80 %Contribution4,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, May 14, 2022 – Wednesday, September 25, 2024

    Address Na kopci 1933/45A, 05952 Veľká Lomnica, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • LFrank2Co s.r.o.from Thursday, September 26, 2024
    • FLEXI FINANCE s. r. o.Saturday, May 14, 2022 – Wednesday, September 25, 2024
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Hýľov 183, 04412 Hýľov, Slovenská republikafrom Thursday, September 26, 2024
    • Na kopci 1933/45A, 05952 Veľká Lomnica, Slovenská republikaSaturday, May 14, 2022 – Wednesday, September 25, 2024

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Košice
Registration number
Sro/60558/V
Main activity
Ostatné vzdelávanie i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
LFrank2Co s.r.o.

Registered office

LFrank2Co s.r.o.

Hýľov 183, 04412 Hýľov

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.