Company data from Slovak public registers

Borzano s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 54674875・1. mája 5470/46, 90101 Malacky・Founded 2022

Active

Turnover 2022

6,550 €

Company ID
54674875
Tax ID
2121766823
VAT ID
SK2121766823, under §4, registered since Tuesday, November 15, 2022
Registered office
Borzano s. r. o.1. mája 5470/46 90101 Malacky
Established
Friday, July 1, 2022
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/165927/B

Profit 2022

1,135 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

7,868 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

6,135 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

22.0 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

20.4 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

1,135 €202220221,135 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

6,550 €202220226,550 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

200 €2022Total tax · 2022200 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

17.3 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

17.3 %

Profit / sales

ROA

14.4 %

Return on assets

ROE

18.5 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

21.0 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

20.4 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

1,335 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

15.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

6,550 €2022

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2022
Sales of products, services and goods6,550 €
Value added1,335 €
Operating revenue6,550 €
Profit after tax1,135 €
Income tax200 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2022
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets7,868 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity6,135 €
  • Liabilities1,733 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2022
Total assets7,868 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets7,868 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables1,135 €
Financial accounts6,733 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2022
Total equity and liabilities7,868 €
Equity6,135 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,135 €
Liabilities1,733 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities1,733 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionLatest taxable period0526Excess deduction for the period1,767.77 €Tax liability for the period0 €Yes
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

10 registered activities

  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Tuesday, December 13, 2022
  • Podnikanie v oblasti nakladania s iným ako nebezpečným odpadomValid from Tuesday, December 13, 2022
  • Prípravné práce k realizácii stavbyValid from Tuesday, December 13, 2022
  • Uskutočňovanie stavieb a ich zmienValid from Tuesday, December 13, 2022
  • Administratívne službyValid from Friday, July 1, 2022
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Friday, July 1, 2022
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Friday, July 1, 2022
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Friday, July 1, 2022
  • Reklamné a marketingové služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Friday, July 1, 2022
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb, výrobyValid from Friday, July 1, 2022

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 3
  • KonateľTuesday, December 6, 2022 – Tuesday, January 13, 2026

    Address Kuklov 310, 90878 Kuklov, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, December 6, 2022 – Wednesday, October 21, 2026

    Address Trenčianska ulica 2196/39, 91501 Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľFriday, July 1, 2022 – Monday, December 12, 2022

    Address Majcichov 695, 91922 Majcichov, Slovenská republika

Related persons

2 active of 3
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Tuesday, December 13, 2022

    Address Kuklov 310, 90878 Kuklov, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Tuesday, December 13, 2022

    Address Trenčianska ulica 2196/39, 91501 Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, July 1, 2022 – Monday, December 12, 2022

    Address Pekárska 23, 91701 Trnava, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • 1. mája 5470/46, 90101 Malacky, Slovenská republikafrom Tuesday, December 13, 2022
    • Majcichov 695, 91922 Majcichov, Slovenská republikaFriday, July 1, 2022 – Monday, December 12, 2022

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/165927/B
Main activity
Prieskum trhu a verejnej mienky
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
Borzano s. r. o.

Registered office

Borzano s. r. o.

1. mája 5470/46, 90101 Malacky

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.