Company data from Slovak public registers

Hentel trades s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 54759528・Obrancov mieru 1780/3, 02601 Dolný Kubín・Founded 2022

Active

Turnover 2022

127 K €

Company ID
54759528
Tax ID
2121774589
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Hentel trades s.r.o.Obrancov mieru 1780/3 02601 Dolný Kubín
Established
Friday, July 15, 2022
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Žilina, Sro/85308/L

Profit 2022

4,330 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

5,481 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

4,330 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

21.0 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

4.4 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

4,330 €202220224,330 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

127 K €20222022127 K €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

1,151 €2022Total tax · 20221,151 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

3.4 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

3.4 %

Profit / sales

ROA

79.0 %

Return on assets

ROE

100.0 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

3.5 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

4.4 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

5,481 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

21.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

127 K €2022

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2022
Sales of products, services and goods127 K €
Value added5,559 €
Operating revenue127 K €
Profit after tax4,330 €
Income tax1,151 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2022
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,481 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity4,330 €
  • Liabilities1,151 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2022
Total assets5,481 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets5,481 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Financial accounts5,481 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2022
Total equity and liabilities5,481 €
Equity4,330 €
Share capital0 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax4,330 €
Liabilities1,151 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities1,151 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerReason year2024Published onThursday, January 9, 2025Removed from the list onWednesday, February 5, 2025Yes
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNumber of receivables17Total amount12,346 €Yes
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyDebt amount257.45 €Yes

Business activities

12 registered activities

  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Friday, July 15, 2022
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Friday, July 15, 2022
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Friday, July 15, 2022
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Friday, July 15, 2022
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Friday, July 15, 2022
  • Poskytovanie prepravných služieb nemotorovými vozidlamiValid from Friday, July 15, 2022
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid from Friday, July 15, 2022
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Friday, July 15, 2022
  • Prípravné práce k realizácii stavbyValid from Friday, July 15, 2022
  • Skladovanie a pomocné činnosti v dopraveValid from Friday, July 15, 2022

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 3
  • Konateľfrom Friday, May 10, 2024

    Address Obrancov mieru 1780/3, 02601 Dolný Kubín, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľWednesday, August 9, 2023 – Thursday, June 6, 2024

    Address Šikmá 9704/15, 82106 Bratislava - mestská časť Podunajské Biskupice, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľFriday, July 15, 2022 – Wednesday, August 30, 2023

    Address Očová, 96223 Očová, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 3
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, June 7, 2024

    Address Obrancov mieru 1780/3, 02601 Dolný Kubín, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, August 31, 2023 – Thursday, June 6, 2024

    Address Šikmá 9704/15, 82106 Bratislava - mestská časť Podunajské Biskupice, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, July 15, 2022 – Wednesday, August 30, 2023

    Address Očová, 96223 Očová, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Registered office

    3 records
    • Obrancov mieru 1780/3, 02601 Dolný Kubín, Slovenská republikafrom Saturday, June 8, 2024
    • Šikmá 9704/15, 82106 Bratislava - mestská časť Podunajské Biskupice, Slovenská republikaFriday, March 10, 2023 – Friday, June 7, 2024
    • Lesná 21, 96223 Očová, Slovenská republikaFriday, July 15, 2022 – Thursday, March 9, 2023

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Žilina
Registration number
Sro/85308/L
Main activity
Výstavba obytných a neobytných budov
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
Hentel trades s.r.o.

Registered office

Hentel trades s.r.o.

Obrancov mieru 1780/3, 02601 Dolný Kubín

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.