Company data from Slovak public registers

SeFin s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 54782619・Dr. Janského 477/4, 96501 Žiar nad Hronom・Founded 2022

Active

Turnover 2024

6,735 €

+309 %
Company ID
54782619
Tax ID
2121798316
VAT ID
—
Registered office
SeFin s. r. o.Dr. Janského 477/4 96501 Žiar nad Hronom
Established
Thursday, August 11, 2022
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Banská Bystrica, Sro/56915/S

Profit 2024

1,767 €

+5,422 %Net profit after tax

Assets

8,210 €

+24 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

7,042 €

+33 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

14.2 %

−6.4 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

53.8 %

−33 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+5,422 %
243 €32 €1,767 €2022202320242022243 €202332 €20241,767 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+328 %
1,500 €1,575 €6,735 €20222023202420221,500 €20231,575 €20246,735 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

42 €0 €312 €202220232024Total tax · 202242 €Total tax · 20230 €Total tax · 2024312 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

26.2 %

+24 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

26.2 %

+24 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

21.5 %

+21 pp

Return on assets

ROE

25.1 %

+24 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

35.6 %

+34 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

53.8 %

−29 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

2,079 €

+6,397 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

15.0 %

+15 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,500 €20221,647 €20236,735 €2024

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item202220232024
Sales of products, services and goods1,500 €1,575 €6,735 €
Value added524 €1,360 €3,623 €
Operating revenue1,500 €1,647 €6,735 €
Profit after tax243 €32 €1,767 €
Income tax42 €0 €312 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item202220232024
Personnel costs239 €1,400 €1,544 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets8,210 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity7,042 €
  • Liabilities1,168 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item202220232024
Total assets6,441 €6,647 €8,210 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Current assets6,441 €6,647 €8,210 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €1,551 €0 €
Financial accounts6,441 €5,096 €8,210 €

Liabilities and equity

Item202220232024
Total equity and liabilities6,441 €6,647 €8,210 €
Equity5,243 €5,275 €7,042 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €243 €275 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax243 €32 €1,767 €
Liabilities1,198 €1,372 €1,168 €
Non-current liabilities1 €6 €12 €
Current liabilities1,197 €1,366 €1,156 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

26 registered activities

  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Friday, July 26, 2024
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Friday, July 26, 2024
  • Poskytovanie služieb rýchleho občerstvenia v spojení s predajom na priamu konzumáciu, prevádzkovanie výdajne stravyValid from Friday, July 26, 2024
  • Prevádzkovanie kultúrnych, spoločenských, zábavných, športových zariadení a zariadení slúžiacich na regeneráciu a rekondíciuValid from Friday, July 26, 2024
  • Prípravné práce k realizácii stavbyValid from Friday, July 26, 2024
  • Uskutočňovanie stavieb a ich zmienValid from Friday, July 26, 2024
  • Vedenie účtovníctvaValid from Friday, July 26, 2024
  • Verejné obstarávanieValid from Friday, July 26, 2024
  • Výroba a hutnícke spracovanie kovov, výroba a opracovanie jednoduchých kovových výrobkovValid from Friday, July 26, 2024
  • Výskum a vývoj v oblasti prírodných, technických, spoločenských a humanitných viedValid from Friday, July 26, 2024

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 1
  • KonateľThursday, August 11, 2022 – Thursday, July 16, 2026

    Address Inovecká 1141/24, 91101 Trenčín, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, July 17, 2026

    Address Werferova 3782/6, 04011 Košice - mestská časť Juh, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, August 11, 2022 – Thursday, July 16, 2026

    Address Inovecká 1141/24, 91101 Trenčín, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Dr. Janského 477/4, 96501 Žiar nad Hronom, Slovenská republikafrom Friday, July 17, 2026
    • Kniežaťa Pribinu 193/22, 91101 Trenčín, Slovenská republikaThursday, August 11, 2022 – Thursday, July 16, 2026

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Banská Bystrica
Registration number
Sro/56915/S
Main activity
Ostatné pomocné obchodné činnosti i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
SeFin s. r. o.

Registered office

SeFin s. r. o.

Dr. Janského 477/4, 96501 Žiar nad Hronom

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.