Company data from Slovak public registers

Celaja s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 54846633・Nádražná ulica 1911, 901 01 Malacky・Founded 2022

Active

Turnover 2025

73 K €

+73 %
Company ID
54846633
Tax ID
2121818138
VAT ID
SK2121818138, under §4, registered since Sunday, January 1, 2023
Registered office
Celaja s. r. o.Nádražná ulica 1911 901 01 Malacky
Established
Saturday, October 1, 2022
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/171952/B

Profit 2025

68 €

+181 %Net profit after tax

Assets

5,630 €

+10 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,068 €

+138 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

10.0 %

−48 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

0.1 %

+0.3 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+181 %
0 €141 €−84 €68 €202220232024202520220 €2023141 €2024−84 €202568 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+73 %
1,200 €39 K €42 K €73 K €202220232024202520221,200 €202339 K €202442 K €202573 K €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €0 €0 €0 €2022202320242025Total tax · 20220 €Total tax · 20230 €Total tax · 20240 €Total tax · 20250 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

0.1 %

+0.3 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

0.1 %

+0.3 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

1.2 %

+2.9 pp

Return on assets

ROE

1.3 %

+5.3 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

0.1 %

+0.3 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

0.1 %

+0.3 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

68 €

+181 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,200 €202239 K €202342 K €202473 K €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2022202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods1,200 €39 K €42 K €73 K €
Value added0 €141 €−84 €68 €
Operating revenue1,200 €39 K €42 K €73 K €
Profit after tax0 €141 €−84 €68 €
Income tax0 €0 €0 €0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2022202320242025
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,630 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,068 €
  • Liabilities562 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2022202320242025
Total assets5,000 €6,120 €5,100 €5,630 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets5,000 €6,120 €5,100 €5,630 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €2,185 €3,931 €4,850 €
Financial accounts5,000 €3,935 €1,169 €780 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2022202320242025
Total equity and liabilities5,000 €6,120 €5,100 €5,630 €
Equity5,000 €3,025 €2,133 €5,068 €
Share capital5,000 €2,884 €2,217 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €0 €0 €0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax0 €141 €−84 €68 €
Liabilities0 €3,095 €2,967 €562 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities0 €3,095 €2,967 €562 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionLatest taxable period0526Excess deduction for the period566.35 €Tax liability for the period0 €Yes
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

10 registered activities

  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Wednesday, August 9, 2023
  • Podnikanie v oblasti nakladania s iným ako nebezpečným odpadomValid from Wednesday, August 9, 2023
  • Prípravné práce k realizácii stavbyValid from Wednesday, August 9, 2023
  • Uskutočňovanie stavieb a ich zmienValid from Wednesday, August 9, 2023
  • Administratívne službyValid from Saturday, October 1, 2022
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Saturday, October 1, 2022
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Saturday, October 1, 2022
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Saturday, October 1, 2022
  • Reklamné a marketingové služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Saturday, October 1, 2022
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb, výrobyValid from Saturday, October 1, 2022

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 4
  • Konateľfrom Tuesday, August 1, 2023

    Address Trenčianska ulica 2196/39, 91501 Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, August 1, 2023 – Monday, September 29, 2025

    Address Hlavná Bohunice 182/21, 91930 Jaslovské Bohunice, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, August 1, 2023 – Tuesday, September 30, 2025

    Address L.Novomeského 1215/74, 90501 Senica, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľSaturday, October 1, 2022 – Tuesday, August 8, 2023

    Address Sladovnícka 2560/16, 91701 Trnava, Slovenská republika

Related persons

3 active of 4
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Wednesday, August 9, 2023

    Address Hlavná Bohunice 182/21, 91930 Jaslovské Bohunice, Slovenská republika

    Share33.32 %Contribution1,666 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Wednesday, August 9, 2023

    Address L.Novomeského 1215/74, 90501 Senica, Slovenská republika

    Share33.34 %Contribution1,667 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Wednesday, August 9, 2023

    Address Trenčianska ulica 2196/39, 91501 Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Slovenská republika

    Share33.34 %Contribution1,667 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, October 1, 2022 – Tuesday, August 8, 2023

    Address Pekárska 23, 91701 Trnava, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Nádražná ulica 1911, 90101 Malacky, Slovenská republikafrom Wednesday, August 9, 2023
    • Sladovnícka 2560/16, 91701 Trnava, Slovenská republikaSaturday, October 1, 2022 – Tuesday, August 8, 2023

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/171952/B
Main activity
Poradenské služby v oblasti podnikania a riadenia
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
Celaja s. r. o.

Registered office

Celaja s. r. o.

Nádražná ulica 1911, 901 01 Malacky

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.