Company data from Slovak public registers

Colorly s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 54874718・Hraničiarska 982/36, 900 66 Vysoká pri Morave・Founded 2022

Active

Turnover 2025

11 K €

+83 %
Company ID
54874718
Tax ID
2121813980
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Colorly s. r. o.Hraničiarska 982/36 900 66 Vysoká pri Morave
Established
Saturday, September 24, 2022
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/163882/B

Profit 2025

353 €

+123 %Net profit after tax

Assetsexcl. VAT

3,727 €

+11 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

3,368 €

+12 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

9.6 %

−0.7 ppLiabilities / total assets

Not available – micro entities do not report this item separately.

Gross margin

7.0 %

+26 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+123 %
−538 €111 €−1,558 €353 €20222023202420252022−538 €2023111 €2024−1,558 €2025353 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+83 %
4,332 €14 K €6,180 €11 K €202220232024202520224,332 €202314 K €20246,180 €202511 K €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €9 €349 €340 €2022202320242025Total tax · 20220 €Total tax · 20239 €Total tax · 2024349 €Total tax · 2025340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

3.1 %

+28 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

3.1 %

+28 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

9.5 %

+56 pp

Return on assets

ROE

10.5 %

+62 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

3.2 %

+23 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

7.0 %

+26 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

693 €

+157 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

49.1 %

+78 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

4,333 €202214 K €20236,180 €202411 K €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2022202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods4,332 €14 K €6,180 €11 K €
Value added−467 €410 €−1,193 €792 €
Operating revenue4,333 €14 K €6,180 €11 K €
Profit after tax−538 €111 €−1,558 €353 €
Income tax0 €9 €349 €340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2022202320242025
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets3,727 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity3,368 €
  • Liabilities359 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2022202320242025
Total assets4,503 €4,582 €3,363 €3,727 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets4,503 €4,582 €3,363 €3,727 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables1,152 €550 €467 €491 €
Financial accounts3,351 €4,032 €2,896 €3,236 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2022202320242025
Total equity and liabilities4,503 €4,582 €3,363 €3,727 €
Equity4,462 €4,573 €3,014 €3,368 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €−538 €−428 €−1,985 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−538 €111 €−1,558 €353 €
Liabilities41 €9 €349 €359 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities41 €9 €349 €359 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexHighly reliable
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

13 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid from Saturday, September 24, 2022
  • Baliace činnosti, manipulácia s tovaromValid from Saturday, September 24, 2022
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Saturday, September 24, 2022
  • Fotografické službyValid from Saturday, September 24, 2022
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Saturday, September 24, 2022
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Saturday, September 24, 2022
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid from Saturday, September 24, 2022
  • Reklamné a marketingové služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Saturday, September 24, 2022
  • SkladovanieValid from Saturday, September 24, 2022
  • Služby súvisiace so skrášľovaním telaValid from Saturday, September 24, 2022

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 1
  • Konateľfrom Saturday, September 24, 2022

    Address Hraničiarska 982/36, 90066 Vysoká pri Morave, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, October 20, 2023

    Address Hraničiarska 982/36, 90066 Vysoká pri Morave, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, September 24, 2022 – Thursday, October 19, 2023

    Address Hlavná 14/28, 94143 Dolný Ohaj, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • Colorly s. r. o.from Friday, October 20, 2023
    • CLC s.r.o.Saturday, September 24, 2022 – Thursday, October 19, 2023
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Hraničiarska 982/36, 90066 Vysoká pri Morave, Slovenská republikafrom Friday, October 20, 2023
    • Hraničiarska 36, 90066 Vysoká pri Morave, Slovenská republikaSaturday, September 24, 2022 – Thursday, October 19, 2023

Ownership structure

Shareholders above, companies it holds a stake in below.

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/163882/B
Main activity
Výroba mydla a pracích prostriedkov, čistiacich a leštiacich prípravkov
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
Colorly s. r. o.

Registered office

Colorly s. r. o.

Hraničiarska 982/36, 900 66 Vysoká pri Morave

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.