Company data from Slovak public registers

Vagačov dvor

Company financial profile・Company ID 55031013・Partizánska 54/82, 96212 Detva・Founded 2022

Active

Turnover 2025

16 K €

+159 %
Company ID
55031013
Tax ID
2122198221
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Vagačov dvorPartizánska 54/82 96212 Detva
Established
Friday, December 9, 2022
Legal form
Združenie (zväz, spolok, spoločnosť, klub ai.)
Registered in
Register občianskych združeníOkresný úrad Banská Bystrica, VVS/1-900/90-64978

Profit 2025

13 K €

+184 %Net profit after tax

Assets

2,871 €

−39 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

2,871 €

−39 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

0.0 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+184 %
3,298 €−16 K €13 K €20232024202520233,298 €2024−16 K €202513 K €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

0 €0 €0 €20232024202520230 €20240 €20250 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €0 €0 €202320242025Total tax · 20230 €Total tax · 20240 €Total tax · 20250 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

84.9 %

+345 pp

Profit / revenue

ROA

459.0 %

+792 pp

Return on assets

ROE

459.0 %

+792 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

563.6 %

+636 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

13 K €

+184 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Cash to assets

100.0 %

Financial accounts / total assets

Self-financing ratio

100.0 %

Equity / total assets

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

8,372 €20236,000 €202416 K €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods0 €0 €0 €
Operating revenue8,372 €6,000 €16 K €
Profit after tax3,298 €−16 K €13 K €
Income tax0 €0 €0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item202320242025
Revenue from main activity8,372 €6,000 €16 K €
Revenue from business activity0 €0 €0 €
Donations received0 €0 €0 €
Membership fees0 €0 €0 €
Tax assignation (2 % / 3 %)0 €0 €515 €
Public collections0 €0 €0 €
Grants6,872 €2,000 €15 K €
Total costs5,074 €22 K €2,338 €
Costs of main activity5,074 €22 K €2,338 €
Costs of business activity0 €0 €0 €
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €
Contributions provided0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets2,871 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity2,871 €
  • Liabilities0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item202320242025
Total assets3,298 €4,693 €2,871 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Current assets3,298 €4,693 €2,871 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €
Current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Financial accounts3,298 €4,693 €2,871 €

Liabilities and equity

Item202320242025
Equity3,298 €4,693 €2,871 €
Liabilities0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Central Register of Contracts

Contract count7
Total amount4,500 €
Counterparties5
Latest contractWednesday, October 14, 2026

Largest partners

View all

Recent contracts

View all

Zdroj: Centrálny register zmlúv (www.crz.gov.sk), Úrad vlády SR, licencia CC BY 4.0

Business activities

2 registered activities

  • umenie, kultúraValid from Friday, December 9, 2022
  • vzdelávacieValid from Friday, December 9, 2022

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Iný štatutárny orgánfrom Friday, December 9, 2022

    Address Detva 102, Detva, Slovenská republika

  • Iný štatutárny orgánFriday, December 9, 2022 – Tuesday, January 20, 2026

    Address Záhradná 20, Detva, Slovenská republika

Related persons

No related persons are recorded.

Registration

Registered in Register občianskych združení

Register
Register občianskych združení
Registration court
Okresný úrad Banská Bystrica
Registration number
VVS/1-900/90-64978
Main activity
Činnosti ostatných členských organizácií i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Neziskové inštitúcie slúžiace domácnostiam
Tax registration
Active

Legal facts

1 entry from the business register

  • Friday, December 9, 2022Zmena priezviska a adresy trvalého pobytu predsedníčky združenia (z Mgr. Magdaléna Balážová - bytom Záhradná 865/20, 962 12 Detva-sídlisko na Mgr. Magdaléna Štangová - bytom Kostolná 102, 96 12 Detva).
Vagačov dvor

Registered office

Vagačov dvor

Partizánska 54/82, 96212 Detva

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.