Company data from Slovak public registers

ROSSI SYSTEM s.r.o

Company financial profile・Company ID 55115209・Galvániho 33A, 82104 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov・Founded 2023

Active

Turnover 2023

9,400 €

Company ID
55115209
Tax ID
2121942647
VAT ID
SK2121942647, under §7a, registered since Tuesday, March 28, 2023
Registered office
ROSSI SYSTEM s.r.oGalvániho 33A 82104 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov
Established
Wednesday, March 8, 2023
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/167685/B

Profit 2023

595 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

5,900 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,595 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

5.2 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

7.4 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

595 €20232023595 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

9,400 €202320239,400 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

105 €2023Total tax · 2023105 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

6.3 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

6.3 %

Profit / sales

ROA

10.1 %

Return on assets

ROE

10.6 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

6.8 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

7.4 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

700 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

15.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

9,400 €2023

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2023
Sales of products, services and goods9,400 €
Value added700 €
Operating revenue9,400 €
Profit after tax595 €
Income tax105 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2023
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,900 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,595 €
  • Liabilities305 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2023
Total assets5,900 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets5,900 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables675 €
Financial accounts5,225 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2023
Total equity and liabilities5,900 €
Equity5,595 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax595 €
Liabilities305 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities305 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

30 registered activities

  • administratívne službyValid from Wednesday, March 8, 2023
  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Wednesday, March 8, 2023
  • čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Wednesday, March 8, 2023
  • dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Wednesday, March 8, 2023
  • faktoring a forfaitingValid from Wednesday, March 8, 2023
  • inžinierska činnosť, stavebné cenárstvo, projektovanie a konštruovanie elektrických zariadeníValid from Wednesday, March 8, 2023
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi /maloobchod/ alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti /veľkoobchod/Valid from Wednesday, March 8, 2023
  • nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vŕatane prípojného vozidlaValid from Wednesday, March 8, 2023
  • počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Wednesday, March 8, 2023
  • poskytovanie služieb osobného charakteruValid from Wednesday, March 8, 2023

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Monday, March 13, 2023

    Address Starine Novaka 059, 34227 Batočina, Srbská republika

  • KonateľWednesday, March 8, 2023 – Monday, March 20, 2023

    Address Námestie SNP 476/17, 81106 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Tuesday, March 21, 2023

    Address Starine Novaka 059, 34227 Batočina, Srbská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • JP CONCEPT OÜEnded
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, March 8, 2023 – Monday, March 20, 2023

    Address Veskiposti 2-1002, 10138 Tallinn, Estónska republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

3 changes in the register

  • Names

    3 records
    • ROSSI SYSTEM s.r.ofrom Wednesday, April 5, 2023
    • ROSSI SYTEM s.r.oTuesday, March 21, 2023 – Tuesday, April 4, 2023
    • KONALUS s.r.o.Wednesday, March 8, 2023 – Monday, March 20, 2023
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Galvániho 33A, 82104 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republikafrom Saturday, November 15, 2025
    • Farebná 44, 82105 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republikaWednesday, March 8, 2023 – Friday, November 14, 2025

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/167685/B
Main activity
Činnosti reklamných agentúr
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
ROSSI SYSTEM s.r.o

Registered office

ROSSI SYSTEM s.r.o

Galvániho 33A, 82104 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.