Company data from Slovak public registers

Lungea s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 55144454・Plynárenská 17563/3E, 82109 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov・Founded 2023

Active

Turnover 2025

0 €

Company ID
55144454
Tax ID
2121945562
VAT ID
SK2121945562, under §7a, registered since Monday, April 24, 2023
Registered office
Lungea s. r. o.Plynárenská 17563/3E 82109 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov
Established
Saturday, March 18, 2023
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/167957/B

Profit 2025

−647 €

−1.7 %Net profit after tax

Assets

8,402 €

−7.4 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

6,939 €

−8.8 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

17.4 %

+1.3 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−1.7 %
3,242 €−636 €−647 €20232024202520233,242 €2024−636 €2025−647 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

4,604 €0 €0 €20232024202520234,604 €20240 €20250 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

572 €340 €340 €202320242025Total tax · 2023572 €Total tax · 2024340 €Total tax · 2025340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROA

-7.7 %

−0.7 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-9.3 %

−1.0 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-100.0 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

−307 €

−3.7 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-110.7 %

+4.1 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Current ratio

5.74

−7.4 %

Current assets / current liabilities

Liquidity ratio 1

5.74

−7.4 %

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

5.74

−7.4 %

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

4,604 €20230 €20240 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods4,604 €0 €0 €
Value added3,838 €−220 €−210 €
Operating revenue4,604 €0 €0 €
Profit after tax3,242 €−636 €−647 €
Income tax572 €340 €340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item202320242025
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets8,402 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity6,939 €
  • Liabilities1,463 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item202320242025
Total assets9,079 €9,069 €8,402 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Current assets9,079 €9,069 €8,402 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Financial accounts9,079 €9,069 €8,402 €

Liabilities and equity

Item202320242025
Total equity and liabilities9,079 €9,069 €8,402 €
Equity8,242 €7,606 €6,939 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €3,080 €2,424 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax3,242 €−636 €−647 €
Liabilities837 €1,463 €1,463 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities837 €1,463 €1,463 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionLatest taxable period0326Excess deduction for the period0 €Tax liability for the period105.8 €No
  • Tax reliability indexHighly reliable
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

19 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid from Saturday, March 18, 2023
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Saturday, March 18, 2023
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Saturday, March 18, 2023
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Saturday, March 18, 2023
  • Organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Saturday, March 18, 2023
  • Poskytovanie obslužných služieb pri kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatiachValid from Saturday, March 18, 2023
  • Poskytovanie služieb rýchleho občerstvenia v spojení s predajom na priamu konzumáciuValid from Saturday, March 18, 2023
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Saturday, March 18, 2023
  • Prevádzkovanie kultúrnych, spoločenských a zábavných zariadeníValid from Saturday, March 18, 2023
  • Prevádzkovanie športových zariadení a zariadení slúžiacich na regeneráciu a rekondíciuValid from Saturday, March 18, 2023

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 1
  • Konateľfrom Saturday, March 18, 2023

    Address Tučkova 407/22, 82105 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 1
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, March 18, 2023

    Address Tučkova 407/22, 82105 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/167957/B
Main activity
Administratívne a pomocné činnosti
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
Lungea s. r. o.

Registered office

Lungea s. r. o.

Plynárenská 17563/3E, 82109 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.