Company data from Slovak public registers

BABS PLUS s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 55238840・Pavlovce nad Uhom 124/189, 072 14 Pavlovce nad Uhom・Founded 2023

Active

Turnover 2024

7,625 €

+183 %
Company ID
55238840
Tax ID
2121908371
VAT ID
—
Registered office
BABS PLUS s.r.o.Pavlovce nad Uhom 124/189 072 14 Pavlovce nad Uhom
Established
Wednesday, February 15, 2023
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Košice, Sro/56066/V

Profit 2024

−81 €

+82 %Net profit after tax

Assets

7,827 €

+57 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

4,467 €

−1.8 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

42.9 %

+34 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-1.1 %

+16 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+82 %
−452 €−81 €202320242023−452 €2024−81 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+183 %
2,696 €7,625 €2023202420232,696 €20247,625 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €0 €20232024Total tax · 20230 €Total tax · 20240 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-1.1 %

+16 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-1.1 %

+16 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

-1.0 %

+8.0 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-1.8 %

+8.1 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-1.1 %

+13 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-1.1 %

+16 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−81 €

+82 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

2,696 €20237,625 €2024

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20232024
Sales of products, services and goods2,696 €7,625 €
Value added−452 €−81 €
Operating revenue2,696 €7,625 €
Profit after tax−452 €−81 €
Income tax0 €0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20232024
Personnel costs0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets7,827 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity4,467 €
  • Liabilities3,360 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20232024
Total assets5,000 €7,827 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets5,000 €7,827 €
Inventory0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €0 €
Financial accounts5,000 €7,827 €

Liabilities and equity

Item20232024
Total equity and liabilities5,000 €7,827 €
Equity4,548 €4,467 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €−452 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−452 €−81 €
Liabilities452 €3,360 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €
Current liabilities452 €3,360 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexHighly reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

73 registered activities

  • Činnosti na úseku požiarnej ochrany v rozsahu servis, oprava, kontrola, plnenie hasiacich prístrojov, požiarnych/požiarnotechnických zariadeníValid from Wednesday, February 15, 2023
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Wednesday, February 15, 2023
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Wednesday, February 15, 2023
  • Diagnostika kanalizačných potrubí a čistenie kanalizačných systémovValid from Wednesday, February 15, 2023
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Wednesday, February 15, 2023
  • Faktoring a forfaitingValid from Wednesday, February 15, 2023
  • Finančný lízingValid from Wednesday, February 15, 2023
  • Inžinierske činnosti, technické testovanie a analýzyValid from Wednesday, February 15, 2023
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Wednesday, February 15, 2023
  • Mimoškolská vzdelávacia činnosťValid from Wednesday, February 15, 2023

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 1
  • Konateľfrom Wednesday, February 15, 2023

    Address Palín 16, 07213 Palín, Slovenská republika

Related persons

2 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Wednesday, February 15, 2023

    Address Palín 16, 07213 Palín, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Wednesday, February 15, 2023

    Address Bukovecká 1369/15, 04012 Košice - mestská časť Nad jazerom, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR

Companies in which this company is a shareholder

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Košice
Registration number
Sro/56066/V
Main activity
Činnosti súvisiace s krajinnou úpravou
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
BABS PLUS s.r.o.

Registered office

BABS PLUS s.r.o.

Pavlovce nad Uhom 124/189, 072 14 Pavlovce nad Uhom

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.