Company data from Slovak public registers

Chips tech s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 55253725・Ilkovičova 3, 812 19 Bratislava - mestská časť Karlova Ves・Founded 2023

Active

Turnover 2025

0 €

Company ID
55253725
Tax ID
2121941195
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Chips tech s. r. o.Ilkovičova 3 812 19 Bratislava - mestská časť Karlova Ves
Established
Thursday, March 2, 2023
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/167528/B

Profit 2025

−3,400 €

−900 %Net profit after tax

Assets

5,000 €

+0.0 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

1,600 €

−66 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

68.0 %

+61 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−900 %
0 €−340 €−3,400 €20232024202520230 €2024−340 €2025−3,400 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

0 €0 €0 €20232024202520230 €20240 €20250 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €340 €3,400 €202320242025Total tax · 20230 €Total tax · 2024340 €Total tax · 20253,400 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROA

-68.0 %

−61 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-212.5 %

−205 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-100.0 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

0 €

Profit + income tax

Current ratio

1.47

−90 %

Current assets / current liabilities

Liquidity ratio 1

1.47

−90 %

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

1.47

−90 %

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 3

1.47

−90 %

(Current assets + asset accruals) / short-term debt

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

0 €20230 €20240 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods0 €0 €0 €
Value added0 €0 €0 €
Operating revenue0 €0 €0 €
Profit after tax0 €−340 €−3,400 €
Income tax0 €340 €3,400 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item202320242025
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,000 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity1,600 €
  • Liabilities3,400 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item202320242025
Total assets5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Current assets5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Financial accounts5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €

Liabilities and equity

Item202320242025
Total equity and liabilities5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Equity5,000 €4,660 €1,600 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €0 €0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax0 €−340 €−3,400 €
Liabilities0 €340 €3,400 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities0 €340 €3,400 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexHighly reliable
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

18 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid from Thursday, March 2, 2023
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Thursday, March 2, 2023
  • Hardvérové poradenstvo - poradenstvo v oblasti informačných systémov týkajúce sa technického vybaveniaValid from Thursday, March 2, 2023
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Thursday, March 2, 2023
  • Návrh a optimalizácia informačných technológiíValid from Thursday, March 2, 2023
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid from Thursday, March 2, 2023
  • Prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Thursday, March 2, 2023
  • Producentská činnosť v oblasti videotvorby, televíznej tvorby, filmovej tvorbyValid from Thursday, March 2, 2023
  • Reklamné a marketingové službyValid from Thursday, March 2, 2023
  • Služby riadenia a vedenia zariadení na spracovanie údajovValid from Thursday, March 2, 2023

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Saturday, May 24, 2025

    Address Generála Svobodu 5240/22, 03601 Martin, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, March 2, 2023 – Friday, June 6, 2025

    Address Drotárska 6385/19a, 81104 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republika

Related persons

5 active of 5
  • Člen dozorného orgánufrom Thursday, March 2, 2023

    Address Zelená 1, 81101 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republika

  • Člen dozorného orgánufrom Thursday, March 2, 2023

    Address Slnečná ulica 2332/43, 90042 Miloslavov, Slovenská republika

  • Člen dozorného orgánufrom Thursday, March 2, 2023

    Address Bajzova 5312/10, 82108 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republika

  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, March 2, 2023

    Address Drotárska 6385/19a, 81104 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republika

    Share80 %Contribution4,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, March 2, 2023

    Address Vazovova 5, 81243 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republika

    Share20 %Contribution1,000 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • Chips tech s. r. o.from Saturday, June 7, 2025
    • Neural medical s.r.o.Thursday, March 2, 2023 – Friday, June 6, 2025

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/167528/B
Main activity
Výskum a experimentálny vývoj v oblasti prírodných a technických vied
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
Chips tech s. r. o.

Registered office

Chips tech s. r. o.

Ilkovičova 3, 812 19 Bratislava - mestská časť Karlova Ves

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.