Company data from Slovak public registers

TOPIN-SK, s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 55259511・Ružový háj 937, 929 01 Dunajská Streda・Founded 2023

Active

Turnover 2025

0 €

−100 %
Company ID
55259511
Tax ID
2121932285
VAT ID
SK2121932285, under §4, registered since Sunday, August 20, 2023
Registered office
TOPIN-SK, s. r. o.Ružový háj 937 929 01 Dunajská Streda
Established
Wednesday, March 1, 2023
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trnava, Sro/53546/T

Profit 2025

−340 €

−107 %Net profit after tax

Assets

5,000 €

−76 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

4,660 €

−58 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

6.8 %

−40 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−107 %
1,292 €4,815 €−340 €20232024202520231,292 €20244,815 €2025−340 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−100 %
8,170 €78 K €0 €20232024202520238,170 €202478 K €20250 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

247 €1,328 €340 €202320242025Total tax · 2023247 €Total tax · 20241,328 €Total tax · 2025340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROA

-6.8 %

−30 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-7.3 %

−51 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-100.0 %

−107 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

0 €

−100 %

Profit + income tax

Current ratio

14.71

+591 %

Current assets / current liabilities

Liquidity ratio 1

14.71

+2,615 %

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

14.71

+591 %

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 3

14.71

+591 %

(Current assets + asset accruals) / short-term debt

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

8,170 €202378 K €20240 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods8,170 €78 K €0 €
Value added1,712 €6,291 €0 €
Operating revenue8,170 €78 K €0 €
Profit after tax1,292 €4,815 €−340 €
Income tax247 €1,328 €340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item202320242025
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,000 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity4,660 €
  • Liabilities340 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item202320242025
Total assets13 K €21 K €5,000 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Current assets13 K €21 K €5,000 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables5,328 €16 K €0 €
Financial accounts7,274 €5,341 €5,000 €

Liabilities and equity

Item202320242025
Total equity and liabilities13 K €21 K €5,000 €
Equity6,292 €11 K €4,660 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €1,228 €0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,292 €4,815 €−340 €
Liabilities6,310 €9,859 €340 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities6,310 €9,859 €340 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexReliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

11 registered activities

  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Wednesday, March 1, 2023
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Wednesday, March 1, 2023
  • mimoškolská vzdelávacia činnosťValid from Wednesday, March 1, 2023
  • počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Wednesday, March 1, 2023
  • prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Wednesday, March 1, 2023
  • reklamné, marketingové, fotografické a informačné služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Wednesday, March 1, 2023
  • služby v oblasti administratívnej správy a služby organizačno-hospodárskej povahyValid from Wednesday, March 1, 2023
  • správa registratúrnych záznamov bez trvalej dokumentárnej hodnotyValid from Wednesday, March 1, 2023
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb, výrobyValid from Wednesday, March 1, 2023
  • vedenie účtovníctvaValid from Wednesday, March 1, 2023

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Monday, November 6, 2023

    Address Báthori utca 9/B, 2113 Erdőkertes, Maďarsko

  • KonateľWednesday, March 1, 2023 – Friday, November 10, 2023

    Address Dunajská 371/11, 92901 Dunajská Streda, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, November 11, 2023

    Address Báthori utca 9/B, 2113 Erdőkertes, Maďarsko

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, March 1, 2023 – Friday, November 10, 2023

    Address Dunajská 371/11, 92901 Dunajská Streda, Slovenská republika

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • TOPIN-SK, s. r. o.from Saturday, November 11, 2023
    • POREX, s.r.o.Wednesday, March 1, 2023 – Friday, November 10, 2023

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trnava
Registration number
Sro/53546/T
Main activity
Prenájom a prevádzkovanie vlastných alebo prenajatých nehnuteľností
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
TOPIN-SK, s. r. o.

Registered office

TOPIN-SK, s. r. o.

Ružový háj 937, 929 01 Dunajská Streda

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.