Company data from Slovak public registers

EZ solutions s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 55349552・Antolská 3639/6, 851 07 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka・Founded 2023

Active

Turnover 2025

9,221 €

+329 %
Company ID
55349552
Tax ID
2121974514
VAT ID
—
Registered office
EZ solutions s.r.o.Antolská 3639/6 851 07 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka
Established
Friday, April 7, 2023
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/168564/B

Profit 2025

300 €

−16 %Net profit after tax

Assets

6,633 €

+6.1 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,993 €

+5.3 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

9.7 %

+0.7 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

20.0 %

−15 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−16 %
336 €356 €300 €2023202420252023336 €2024356 €2025300 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+250 %
5,450 €2,150 €7,515 €20232024202520235,450 €20242,150 €20257,515 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

59 €340 €340 €202320242025Total tax · 202359 €Total tax · 2024340 €Total tax · 2025340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

3.3 %

−13 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

4.0 %

−13 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

4.5 %

−1.2 pp

Return on assets

ROE

5.0 %

−1.2 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

3.4 %

−16 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

16.3 %

−19 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

640 €

−8.0 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

53.1 %

+4.3 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

5,450 €20232,150 €20249,221 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods5,450 €2,150 €7,515 €
Value added552 €759 €1,505 €
Operating revenue5,450 €2,150 €9,221 €
Profit after tax336 €356 €300 €
Income tax59 €340 €340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item202320242025
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets6,633 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,993 €
  • Liabilities640 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item202320242025
Total assets6,595 €6,252 €6,633 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Current assets6,595 €6,252 €6,633 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €0 €16 €
Financial accounts6,595 €6,252 €6,617 €

Liabilities and equity

Item202320242025
Total equity and liabilities6,595 €6,252 €6,633 €
Equity5,336 €5,692 €5,993 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €319 €658 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax336 €356 €300 €
Liabilities1,259 €560 €640 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities1,259 €560 €640 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexHighly reliable
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

24 registered activities

  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Friday, April 7, 2023
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Friday, April 7, 2023
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Friday, April 7, 2023
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Friday, April 7, 2023
  • Opracovanie drevnej hmoty, výroba komponentov z dreva a výroba jednoduchých výrobkov z dreva, korku, slamyValid from Friday, April 7, 2023
  • Organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Friday, April 7, 2023
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Friday, April 7, 2023
  • Poskytovanie služieb osobného charakteruValid from Friday, April 7, 2023
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Friday, April 7, 2023
  • Prenájom, úschova a požičiavanie hnuteľných vecíValid from Friday, April 7, 2023

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 1
  • Konateľfrom Friday, April 7, 2023

    Address Smolenická 3, 85105 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka, Slovenská republika

Related persons

3 active of 3
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, April 7, 2023

    Address Smolenická 3, 85105 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka, Slovenská republika

    Share30 %Contribution1,500 EUR
  • Prokuristafrom Friday, April 7, 2023

    Address Smolenická 3, 85105 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka, Slovenská republika

    Share30 %Contribution1,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, April 7, 2023

    Address Smolenická 3, 85105 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka, Slovenská republika

    Share70 %Contribution3,500 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/168564/B
Main activity
Ostatné pomocné obchodné činnosti i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
EZ solutions s.r.o.

Registered office

EZ solutions s.r.o.

Antolská 3639/6, 851 07 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.