Company data from Slovak public registers

TST&PAUL s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 55365710・Poľná 794/30, 06801 Medzilaborce・Founded 2023

Active

Turnover 2025

21 K €

+87 %
Company ID
55365710
Tax ID
2121965670
VAT ID
—
Registered office
TST&PAUL s. r. o.Poľná 794/30 06801 Medzilaborce
Established
Thursday, April 13, 2023
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Prešov, Sro/48600/P

Profit 2025

6,307 €

+910 %Net profit after tax

Assets

4,926 €

+4.1 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

3,664 €

+239 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

25.6 %

−130 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

42.0 %

+30 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+910 %
−6,864 €−779 €6,307 €2023202420252023−6,864 €2024−779 €20256,307 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+87 %
1,340 €11 K €21 K €20232024202520231,340 €202411 K €202521 K €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €340 €340 €202320242025Total tax · 20230 €Total tax · 2024340 €Total tax · 2025340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

30.0 %

+37 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

30.0 %

+37 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

128.0 %

+144 pp

Return on assets

ROE

172.1 %

+143 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

42.8 %

+49 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

42.0 %

+30 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

6,647 €

+1,614 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

5.1 %

+83 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,341 €202311 K €202421 K €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods1,340 €11 K €21 K €
Value added−6,273 €1,352 €8,849 €
Operating revenue1,341 €11 K €21 K €
Profit after tax−6,864 €−779 €6,307 €
Income tax0 €340 €340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item202320242025
Personnel costs510 €1,477 €1,867 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets4,926 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity3,664 €
  • Liabilities1,262 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item202320242025
Total assets5,300 €4,733 €4,926 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Current assets5,300 €4,733 €4,926 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables1,596 €2,280 €4,860 €
Financial accounts3,704 €2,453 €66 €

Liabilities and equity

Item202320242025
Total equity and liabilities5,300 €4,733 €4,926 €
Equity−1,864 €−2,643 €3,664 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €−6,864 €−7,643 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−6,864 €−779 €6,307 €
Liabilities7,164 €7,376 €1,262 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities7,164 €7,371 €1,257 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €5 €5 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexHighly reliable
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

8 registered activities

  • Pánsky kaderník - holičValid from Saturday, October 14, 2023
  • Služby súvisiace so skrášľovaním telaValid from Saturday, October 14, 2023
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb, výrobyValid from Saturday, October 14, 2023
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Thursday, April 13, 2023
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Thursday, April 13, 2023
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Thursday, April 13, 2023
  • Prenájom, úschova a požičiavanie hnuteľných vecíValid from Thursday, April 13, 2023
  • Prevádzkovanie kultúrnych, spoločenských, zábavných, športových zariadení a zariadení slúžiacich na regeneráciu a rekondíciuValid from Thursday, April 13, 2023

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Tuesday, September 26, 2023

    Address Poľná 794/30, 06801 Medzilaborce, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, April 13, 2023 – Tuesday, September 10, 2024

    Address Budapeštianska 2449/36, 04013 Košice - mestská časť Sídlisko Ťahanovce, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 4
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Wednesday, September 11, 2024

    Address Poľná 794/30, 06801 Medzilaborce, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, October 14, 2023 – Tuesday, September 10, 2024

    Address Budapeštianska 2449/36, 04013 Košice - mestská časť Sídlisko Ťahanovce, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, October 14, 2023 – Tuesday, September 10, 2024

    Address Poľná 794/30, 06801 Medzilaborce, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, April 13, 2023 – Friday, October 13, 2023

    Address Budapeštianska 2449/36, 04013 Košice - mestská časť Sídlisko Ťahanovce, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • TST&PAUL s. r. o.from Saturday, October 14, 2023
    • TST Fitness s. r. o.Thursday, April 13, 2023 – Friday, October 13, 2023
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Poľná 794/30, 06801 Medzilaborce, Slovenská republikafrom Wednesday, September 11, 2024
    • Budapeštianska 2449/36, 04013 Košice - mestská časť Sídlisko Ťahanovce, Slovenská republikaThursday, April 13, 2023 – Tuesday, September 10, 2024

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Prešov
Registration number
Sro/48600/P
Main activity
Prevádzka športových zariadení
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
TST&PAUL s. r. o.

Registered office

TST&PAUL s. r. o.

Poľná 794/30, 06801 Medzilaborce

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.