Company data from Slovak public registers

PZ JAVORINKY

Company financial profile・Company ID 55398103・Priepasné 274, 90615 Priepasné・Founded 2023

Bez záznamu

Turnover 2025

4,181 €

+14 %
Company ID
55398103
Tax ID
2122329693
VAT ID
—
Registered office
PZ JAVORINKYPriepasné 274 90615 Priepasné
Established
Thursday, April 13, 2023
Legal form
Poľovnícka organizácia
Registered in
Register poľovníckych organizáciíMinisterstvo pôdohospodárstva a rozvoja vidieka SR, 24150/CRPO

Profit 2025

2,418 €

+11 %Net profit after tax

Assetsexcl. VAT

4,592 €

+111 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

4,592 €

+111 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

0.0 %

Liabilities / total assets

Not available – micro entities do not report this item separately.

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+11 %
2,174 €2,418 €2024202520242,174 €20252,418 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+81 %
1,515 €2,741 €2024202520241,515 €20252,741 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €0 €20242025Total tax · 20240 €Total tax · 20250 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

57.8 %

−1.3 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

88.2 %

−55 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

52.7 %

−47 pp

Return on assets

ROE

52.7 %

−47 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

137.1 %

−7.7 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

2,418 €

+11 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Cash to assets

100.0 %

Financial accounts / total assets

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

3,675 €20244,181 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20242025
Sales of products, services and goods1,515 €2,741 €
Operating revenue3,675 €4,181 €
Profit after tax2,174 €2,418 €
Income tax0 €0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20242025
Revenue from main activity2,160 €4,181 €
Revenue from business activity1,515 €0 €
Donations received0 €0 €
Membership fees2,160 €1,440 €
Tax assignation (2 % / 3 %)0 €0 €
Public collections0 €0 €
Grants0 €0 €
Total costs1,501 €1,763 €
Costs of main activity0 €1,763 €
Costs of business activity1,501 €0 €
Personnel costs0 €0 €
Contributions provided0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets4,592 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity4,592 €
  • Liabilities0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20242025
Total assets2,174 €4,592 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets2,174 €4,592 €
Inventory0 €0 €
Current financial assets0 €0 €
Financial accounts2,174 €4,592 €

Liabilities and equity

Item20242025
Equity2,174 €4,592 €
Liabilities0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Central Register of Contracts

Contract count2
Total amount0 €
Counterparties1
Latest contractTuesday, October 1, 2024

Largest partners

View all

Recent contracts

View all

Zdroj: Centrálny register zmlúv (www.crz.gov.sk), Úrad vlády SR, licencia CC BY 4.0

Business activities

1 registered activity

  • Činnosti záujmových organizáciíValid from Thursday, April 13, 2023

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 1
  • Predsedafrom Thursday, April 13, 2023

    Address Koplotovce 5, 92001 Koplotovce, Slovenská republika

Related persons

No related persons are recorded.

Ownership structure

Shareholders above, companies it holds a stake in below.

The register lists no shareholders of this company and no stakes it holds.

Registration

Registered in Register poľovníckych organizácií

Register
Register poľovníckych organizácií
Registration court
Ministerstvo pôdohospodárstva a rozvoja vidieka SR
Registration number
24150/CRPO
Legal status
Bez záznamu
Main activity
Činnosti ostatných členských organizácií i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Neziskové inštitúcie slúžiace domácnostiam
Tax registration
Active
PZ JAVORINKY

Registered office

PZ JAVORINKY

Priepasné 274, 90615 Priepasné

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.