Company data from Slovak public registers

Alpha Management, s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 55439331・Haanova 46A, 851 04 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka・Founded 2023

Active

Turnover 2024

48 K €

+2,672 %
Company ID
55439331
Tax ID
2121988539
VAT ID
SK2121988539, under §4, registered since Wednesday, March 19, 2025VAT registration is deregistered
Registered office
Alpha Management, s. r. o.Haanova 46A 851 04 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka
Established
Friday, May 12, 2023
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/169394/B

Profit 2024

1,823 €

+190 %Net profit after tax

Assets

5,146 €

+52 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

4,806 €

+61 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

6.6 %

−5.0 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

4.5 %

+98 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+190 %
−2,017 €1,823 €202320242023−2,017 €20241,823 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+2,672 %
1,746 €48 K €2023202420231,746 €202448 K €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €340 €20232024Total tax · 20230 €Total tax · 2024340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

3.8 %

+119 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

3.8 %

+119 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

35.4 %

+95 pp

Return on assets

ROE

37.9 %

+106 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

3.9 %

+58 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

4.5 %

+98 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

2,163 €

+207 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

15.7 %

+16 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,746 €202348 K €2024

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20232024
Sales of products, services and goods1,746 €48 K €
Value added−1,625 €2,165 €
Operating revenue1,746 €48 K €
Profit after tax−2,017 €1,823 €
Income tax0 €340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20232024
Personnel costs0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,146 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity4,806 €
  • Liabilities340 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20232024
Total assets3,375 €5,146 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets3,375 €5,146 €
Inventory0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €0 €
Financial accounts3,375 €5,146 €

Liabilities and equity

Item20232024
Total equity and liabilities3,375 €5,146 €
Equity2,983 €4,806 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €−2,017 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−2,017 €1,823 €
Liabilities392 €340 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €
Current liabilities392 €340 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexReliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

26 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid from Friday, May 12, 2023
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Friday, May 12, 2023
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Friday, May 12, 2023
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Friday, May 12, 2023
  • Faktoring a forfaitingValid from Friday, May 12, 2023
  • Informačná činnosťValid from Friday, May 12, 2023
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Friday, May 12, 2023
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Friday, May 12, 2023
  • Organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Friday, May 12, 2023
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Friday, May 12, 2023

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 3
  • KonateľTuesday, July 1, 2025 – Thursday, April 9, 2026

    Address Karmínová 1071/15, 01003 Žilina, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, January 30, 2025 – Tuesday, July 8, 2025

    Address Energetikov 166/14, 01003 Žilina, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľFriday, May 12, 2023 – Friday, January 31, 2025

    Address Kempelenova 3414/27, 01015 Žilina, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 1
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, May 12, 2023

    Address Slovenských dobrovoľníkov 361/34, 01003 Žilina, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/169394/B
Main activity
Ostatné pomocné obchodné činnosti i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
DeregisteredDetected on: Tuesday, October 6, 2026
Alpha Management, s. r. o.

Registered office

Alpha Management, s. r. o.

Haanova 46A, 851 04 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.