Company data from Slovak public registers

mon.horvath s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 55737412・Pútnická 2, 841 06 Bratislava - mestská časť Záhorská Bystrica・Founded 2023

Active

Turnover 2025

4,080 €

−38 %
Company ID
55737412
Tax ID
2122070049
VAT ID
—
Registered office
mon.horvath s. r. o.Pútnická 2 841 06 Bratislava - mestská časť Záhorská Bystrica
Established
Thursday, September 14, 2023
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/172325/B

Profit 2025

−1,583 €

−215 %Net profit after tax

Assets

3,052 €

−33 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

2,607 €

−38 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

14.6 %

+7.1 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-20.5 %

−19 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−215 %
−308 €−502 €−1,583 €2023202420252023−308 €2024−502 €2025−1,583 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−38 %
4,192 €6,570 €4,080 €20232024202520234,192 €20246,570 €20254,080 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €340 €340 €202320242025Total tax · 20230 €Total tax · 2024340 €Total tax · 2025340 €Current tax · 20230 €Current tax · 2024340 €Current tax · 2025340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-38.8 %

−31 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-38.8 %

−31 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

-51.9 %

−41 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-60.7 %

−49 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-28.0 %

−21 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-20.5 %

−19 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−1,243 €

−667 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-27.4 %

+183 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

4,192 €20236,570 €20244,080 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods4,192 €6,570 €4,080 €
Value added−308 €−105 €−838 €
Operating revenue4,192 €6,570 €4,080 €
Profit after tax−308 €−502 €−1,583 €
Income tax0 €340 €340 €
Current income tax0 €340 €340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item202320242025
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets3,052 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity2,607 €
  • Liabilities445 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item202320242025
Total assets7,592 €4,530 €3,052 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Current assets7,592 €4,530 €3,052 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables3,582 €900 €330 €
Current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Financial accounts4,010 €3,630 €2,722 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €0 €0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item202320242025
Total equity and liabilities7,592 €4,530 €3,052 €
Equity4,692 €4,190 €2,607 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Funds and other equity components0 €0 €0 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €−308 €−810 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−308 €−502 €−1,583 €
Liabilities2,900 €340 €445 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities2,900 €340 €445 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €0 €0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexHighly reliable
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Central Register of Contracts

Contract count1
Total amount0 €
Counterparties1
Latest contractThursday, November 30, 2023

Largest partners

View all

Recent contracts

View all

Zdroj: Centrálny register zmlúv (www.crz.gov.sk), Úrad vlády SR, licencia CC BY 4.0

Business activities

9 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid from Thursday, September 14, 2023
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Thursday, September 14, 2023
  • Organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Thursday, September 14, 2023
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Thursday, September 14, 2023
  • Prevádzkovanie kultúrnych, spoločenských a zábavných zariadeníValid from Thursday, September 14, 2023
  • Reklamné a marketingové služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Thursday, September 14, 2023
  • Služby súvisiace s produkciou filmov, videozáznamov a zvukových nahrávokValid from Thursday, September 14, 2023
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti služiebValid from Thursday, September 14, 2023
  • Vydavateľská činnosť, polygrafická výroba a knihárske práceValid from Thursday, September 14, 2023

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

2 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Thursday, September 14, 2023

    Address Záhradnícka 59, 82108 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republika

  • Konateľfrom Thursday, September 14, 2023

    Address Pútnická 2, 84106 Bratislava - mestská časť Záhorská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

Related persons

2 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, September 14, 2023

    Address Záhradnícka 59, 82108 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, September 14, 2023

    Address Pútnická 2, 84106 Bratislava - mestská časť Záhorská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/172325/B
Main activity
Ostatný nešpecializovaný maloobchod
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
mon.horvath s. r. o.

Registered office

mon.horvath s. r. o.

Pútnická 2, 841 06 Bratislava - mestská časť Záhorská Bystrica

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.