Company data from Slovak public registers

FBFOTO s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 55763553・Uhliská 28, 900 81 Šenkvice・Founded 2023

Active

Turnover 2023

4,726 €

Company ID
55763553
Tax ID
2122071765
VAT ID
—
Registered office
FBFOTO s. r. o.Uhliská 28 900 81 Šenkvice
Established
Thursday, September 21, 2023
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Žilina, Sro/83133/L

Profit 2023

2,554 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

8,026 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

7,554 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

5.9 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

64.0 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

2,554 €202320232,554 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

4,726 €202320234,726 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

472 €2023Total tax · 2023472 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

54.0 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

54.0 %

Profit / sales

ROA

31.8 %

Return on assets

ROE

33.8 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

117.6 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

64.0 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

3,026 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

15.6 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

4,726 €2023

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2023
Sales of products, services and goods4,726 €
Value added3,026 €
Operating revenue4,726 €
Profit after tax2,554 €
Income tax472 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2023
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets8,026 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity7,554 €
  • Liabilities472 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2023
Total assets8,026 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets8,026 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables4,726 €
Financial accounts3,300 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2023
Total equity and liabilities8,026 €
Equity7,554 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax2,554 €
Liabilities472 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities472 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

15 registered activities

  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Thursday, September 21, 2023
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Thursday, September 21, 2023
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Thursday, September 21, 2023
  • Mimoškolská vzdelávacia činnosťValid from Thursday, September 21, 2023
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Thursday, September 21, 2023
  • Organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Thursday, September 21, 2023
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Thursday, September 21, 2023
  • Poskytovanie služieb rýchleho občerstvenia v spojení s predajom na priamu konzumáciu, prevádzkovanie výdajne stravyValid from Thursday, September 21, 2023
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Thursday, September 21, 2023
  • Prenájom, úschova a požičiavanie hnuteľných vecíValid from Thursday, September 21, 2023

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Thursday, October 26, 2023

    Address Spallartgasse 25 /2 /13, 1140 Wien, Rakúska republika

  • KonateľThursday, September 21, 2023 – Tuesday, November 14, 2023

    Address Klincová 18973/39, 82108 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Wednesday, November 15, 2023

    Address Spallartgasse 25 /2 /13, 1140 Wien, Rakúska republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, September 21, 2023 – Tuesday, November 14, 2023

    Address Nezábudková, 5, 82101,

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • FBFOTO s. r. o.from Wednesday, November 15, 2023
    • LERYSTON s. r. o.Thursday, September 21, 2023 – Tuesday, November 14, 2023
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Uhliská 28, 90081 Šenkvice, Slovenská republikafrom Wednesday, November 15, 2023
    • Nezábudková 775/5, 82101 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republikaThursday, September 21, 2023 – Tuesday, November 14, 2023

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Žilina
Registration number
Sro/83133/L
Main activity
Činnosti reklamných agentúr
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
FBFOTO s. r. o.

Registered office

FBFOTO s. r. o.

Uhliská 28, 900 81 Šenkvice

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.