Company data from Slovak public registers

A+ Academic Assistance, s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 55822045・Slovenská 393/13, 90031 Stupava・Founded 2023

Active

Turnover 2025

42 K €

+46 %
Company ID
55822045
Tax ID
2122106305
VAT ID
SK2122106305, under §7a, registered since Wednesday, April 30, 2025
Registered office
A+ Academic Assistance, s. r. o.Slovenská 393/13 90031 Stupava
Established
Saturday, November 4, 2023
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/173621/B

Profit 2025

2,734 €

+151 %Net profit after tax

Assets

16 K €

+95 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

8,954 €

+44 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

45.6 %

+19 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

31.9 %

+4.8 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+151 %
6,630 €−5,410 €2,734 €20232024202520236,630 €2024−5,410 €20252,734 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+46 %
7,800 €28 K €42 K €20232024202520237,800 €202428 K €202542 K €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

1,170 €340 €340 €202320242025Total tax · 20231,170 €Total tax · 2024340 €Total tax · 2025340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

6.6 %

+26 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

6.6 %

+26 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

16.6 %

+81 pp

Return on assets

ROE

30.5 %

+118 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

7.1 %

+23 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

31.9 %

+4.8 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

3,074 €

+161 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

11.1 %

+18 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

7,800 €202328 K €202442 K €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods7,800 €28 K €42 K €
Value added7,800 €7,691 €13 K €
Operating revenue7,800 €28 K €42 K €
Profit after tax6,630 €−5,410 €2,734 €
Income tax1,170 €340 €340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item202320242025
Personnel costs0 €13 K €9,568 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets16 K €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity8,954 €
  • Liabilities7,498 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item202320242025
Total assets13 K €8,458 €16 K €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Current assets13 K €8,458 €16 K €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables7,800 €3,200 €4,700 €
Financial accounts5,000 €5,258 €12 K €

Liabilities and equity

Item202320242025
Total equity and liabilities13 K €8,458 €16 K €
Equity12 K €6,220 €8,954 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €6,130 €720 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax6,630 €−5,410 €2,734 €
Liabilities1,170 €2,238 €7,498 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities1,170 €2,238 €7,498 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexReliable
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

6 registered activities

  • - Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Saturday, November 4, 2023
  • - Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Saturday, November 4, 2023
  • Mimoškolská vzdelávacia činnosťValid from Saturday, November 4, 2023
  • - Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Saturday, November 4, 2023
  • - Reklamné, marketingové, fotografické a informačné služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Saturday, November 4, 2023
  • - Služby v oblasti administratívnej správy a služby organizačno-hospodárskej povahyValid from Saturday, November 4, 2023

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

2 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Saturday, November 4, 2023

    Address Jahodová 2858/21, 83101 Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto, Slovenská republika

  • Konateľfrom Saturday, November 4, 2023

    Address Slovenská 393/13, 90031 Stupava, Slovenská republika

Related persons

2 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, November 4, 2023

    Address Jahodová 2858/21, 83101 Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, November 4, 2023

    Address Slovenská 393/13, 90031 Stupava, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/173621/B
Main activity
Ostatný nešpecializovaný maloobchod
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
A+ Academic Assistance, s. r. o.

Registered office

A+ Academic Assistance, s. r. o.

Slovenská 393/13, 90031 Stupava

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.