Company data from Slovak public registers

b.learn, s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 55955215・Vitanová 182, 02712 Vitanová・Founded 2024

Active

Turnover 2025

6,461 €

−8.2 %
Company ID
55955215
Tax ID
2122148303
VAT ID
SK2122148303, under §4, registered since Wednesday, September 30, 2026
Registered office
b.learn, s. r. o.Vitanová 182 02712 Vitanová
Established
Saturday, January 6, 2024
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Žilina, Sro/83962/L

Profit 2025

2,097 €

−48 %Net profit after tax

Assets

8,239 €

−21 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

7,299 €

−19 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

11.4 %

−2.4 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

81.6 %

−12 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−48 %
4,033 €2,097 €2024202520244,033 €20252,097 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−8.2 %
7,036 €6,461 €2024202520247,036 €20256,461 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

839 €340 €20242025Total tax · 2024839 €Total tax · 2025340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

32.5 %

−25 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

32.5 %

−25 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

25.5 %

−13 pp

Return on assets

ROE

28.7 %

−16 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

48.1 %

−86 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

81.6 %

−12 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

2,437 €

−50 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

14.0 %

−3.3 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

7,036 €20246,461 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20242025
Sales of products, services and goods7,036 €6,461 €
Value added6,557 €5,270 €
Operating revenue7,036 €6,461 €
Profit after tax4,033 €2,097 €
Income tax839 €340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20242025
Personnel costs1,185 €2,815 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets8,239 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity7,299 €
  • Liabilities940 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20242025
Total assets10 K €8,239 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets10 K €8,239 €
Inventory0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables144 €1,713 €
Financial accounts10 K €6,526 €

Liabilities and equity

Item20242025
Total equity and liabilities10 K €8,239 €
Equity9,033 €7,299 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax4,033 €2,097 €
Liabilities1,454 €940 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €
Current liabilities1,254 €340 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €
Provisions200 €600 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

2 registered activities

  • Mimoškolská vzdelávacia činnosťValid from Saturday, January 6, 2024
  • Vyučovanie v odbore cudzích jazykov: anglický jazykValid Saturday, January 6, 2024 – Wednesday, July 8, 2026

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 1
  • KonateľSaturday, January 6, 2024 – Wednesday, July 8, 2026

    Address Makov 57, 02356 Makov, Slovenská republika

Related persons

2 active of 3
  • Prokuristafrom Thursday, July 9, 2026

    Address 8. mája 4387/15, 92101 Piešťany, Slovenská republika

  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, July 9, 2026

    Address Nitrianska 1837/5, 92101 Piešťany, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, January 6, 2024 – Wednesday, July 8, 2026

    Address Makov 57, 02356 Makov, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • b.learn, s. r. o.from Thursday, July 9, 2026
    • Live Love Learn s. r. o.Saturday, January 6, 2024 – Wednesday, July 8, 2026
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Vitanová 182, 02712 Vitanová, Slovenská republikafrom Thursday, July 9, 2026
    • Makov 57, 02356 Makov, Slovenská republikaSaturday, January 6, 2024 – Wednesday, July 8, 2026

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Žilina
Registration number
Sro/83962/L
Main activity
Ostatné vzdelávanie i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
b.learn, s. r. o.

Registered office

b.learn, s. r. o.

Vitanová 182, 02712 Vitanová

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.