Company data from Slovak public registers

H.B.U. s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 55968511・Hviezdna ulica 899/14A, 93041 Hviezdoslavov・Founded 2024

Active

Turnover 2025

7,703 €

+25 %
Company ID
55968511
Tax ID
2122146301
VAT ID
—
Registered office
H.B.U. s. r. o.Hviezdna ulica 899/14A 93041 Hviezdoslavov
Established
Wednesday, January 3, 2024
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trnava, Sro/55764/T

Profit 2025

487 €

+136 %Net profit after tax

Assets

6,104 €

+17 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,487 €

+50 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

10.1 %

−20 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

54.2 %

+24 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+136 %
−1,354 €487 €202420252024−1,354 €2025487 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+25 %
6,187 €7,703 €2024202520246,187 €20257,703 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €340 €20242025Total tax · 20240 €Total tax · 2025340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

6.3 %

+28 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

6.3 %

+28 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

8.0 %

+34 pp

Return on assets

ROE

8.9 %

+46 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

6.7 %

+25 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

54.2 %

+24 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

827 €

+161 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

41.1 %

+41 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

6,187 €20247,703 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20242025
Sales of products, services and goods6,187 €7,703 €
Value added1,879 €4,174 €
Operating revenue6,187 €7,703 €
Profit after tax−1,354 €487 €
Income tax0 €340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20242025
Personnel costs3,178 €3,244 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets6,104 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,487 €
  • Liabilities617 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20242025
Total assets5,213 €6,104 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets5,213 €6,104 €
Inventory0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €0 €
Financial accounts5,213 €6,104 €

Liabilities and equity

Item20242025
Total equity and liabilities5,213 €6,104 €
Equity3,646 €5,487 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−1,354 €487 €
Liabilities1,567 €617 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €
Current liabilities1,567 €610 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €7 €
Provisions0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

33 registered activities

  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Saturday, July 25, 2026
  • Kozmetické službyValid from Saturday, July 25, 2026
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Saturday, July 25, 2026
  • ManikúraValid from Saturday, July 25, 2026
  • Mimoškolská vzdelávacia činnosťValid from Saturday, July 25, 2026
  • Oprava osobných potrieb a potrieb pre domácnosťValid from Saturday, July 25, 2026
  • Pánske, dámske a detské kaderníctvoValid from Saturday, July 25, 2026
  • PedikúraValid from Saturday, July 25, 2026
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Saturday, July 25, 2026
  • Poskytovanie služieb osobného charakteruValid from Saturday, July 25, 2026

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

2 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Monday, June 15, 2026

    Address Wienerova alej 1391/25, 90042 Miloslavov, Slovenská republika

  • Konateľfrom Wednesday, January 3, 2024

    Address Lipová 511/25, 90043 Kalinkovo, Slovenská republika

Related persons

2 active of 3
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, July 25, 2026

    Address Lipová 511/25, 90043 Kalinkovo, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, July 25, 2026

    Address Wienerova alej 1391/25, 90042 Miloslavov, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, January 3, 2024 – Friday, July 24, 2026

    Address Lipová 511/25, 90043 Kalinkovo, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trnava
Registration number
Sro/55764/T
Main activity
Generálne čistenie budov
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
H.B.U. s. r. o.

Registered office

H.B.U. s. r. o.

Hviezdna ulica 899/14A, 93041 Hviezdoslavov

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.