Company data from Slovak public registers

HYLB s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 56044712・Hlavná 112/86, 07605 Brehov・Founded 2024

Active

Turnover 2024

3,000 €

Company ID
56044712
Tax ID
2122180269
VAT ID
—
Registered office
HYLB s. r. o.Hlavná 112/86 07605 Brehov
Established
Thursday, February 8, 2024
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Košice, Sro/58875/V

Profit 2024

2,550 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

8,000 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

7,550 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

5.6 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

100.0 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

2,550 €202420242,550 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

3,000 €202420243,000 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

450 €2024Total tax · 2024450 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

85.0 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

85.0 %

Profit / sales

ROA

31.9 %

Return on assets

ROE

33.8 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

566.7 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

100.0 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

3,000 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

15.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

3,000 €2024

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2024
Sales of products, services and goods3,000 €
Value added3,000 €
Operating revenue3,000 €
Profit after tax2,550 €
Income tax450 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2024
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets8,000 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity7,550 €
  • Liabilities450 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2024
Total assets8,000 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets8,000 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Financial accounts8,000 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2024
Total equity and liabilities8,000 €
Equity7,550 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax2,550 €
Liabilities450 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities450 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

7 registered activities

  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) a iných prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Thursday, February 8, 2024
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Thursday, February 8, 2024
  • Poskytovanie služieb rýchleho občerstvenia v spojení s predajom na priamu konzumáciu, prevádzkovanie výdajne stravyValid from Thursday, February 8, 2024
  • Prenájom, úschova a požičiavanie hnuteľných vecíValid from Thursday, February 8, 2024
  • Prevádzkovanie kultúrnych, spoločenských, zábavných, športových zariadení a zariadení slúžiacich na regeneráciu a rekondíciuValid from Thursday, February 8, 2024
  • Reklamné, marketingové, fotografické a informačné služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Thursday, February 8, 2024
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb, výrobyValid from Thursday, February 8, 2024

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 1
  • Enjun XiaActive
    Konateľfrom Thursday, February 8, 2024

    Address Družstevná 167/37, 04415 Nižná Myšľa, Slovenská republika

Related persons

5 active of 5
  • Enjun XiaActive
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, February 8, 2024

    Address Družstevná 167/37, 04415 Nižná Myšľa, Slovenská republika

    Share40 %Contribution2,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, February 8, 2024

    Address Hlavná 112/86, 07605 Brehov, Slovenská republika

    Share15 %Contribution750 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, February 8, 2024

    Address Hlavná 112/86, 07605 Brehov, Slovenská republika

    Share15 %Contribution750 EUR
  • Ting BaiActive
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, February 8, 2024

    Address Hlavná 112/86, 07605 Brehov, Slovenská republika

    Share15 %Contribution750 EUR
  • Zeyi LuoActive
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, February 8, 2024

    Address Hlavná 112/86, 07605 Brehov, Slovenská republika

    Share15 %Contribution750 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Košice
Registration number
Sro/58875/V
Main activity
Nákladná cestná doprava
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
HYLB s. r. o.

Registered office

HYLB s. r. o.

Hlavná 112/86, 07605 Brehov

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.