Company data from Slovak public registers

RICE MEDIA s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 56084811・Michalská 9, 811 01 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto・Founded 2024

Active

Turnover 2025

0 €

−100 %
Company ID
56084811
Tax ID
2122185494
VAT ID
—
Registered office
RICE MEDIA s. r. o.Michalská 9 811 01 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto
Established
Thursday, February 15, 2024
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/176200/B

Profit 2025

−462 €

−184 %Net profit after tax

Assets

4,944 €

−2.4 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

4,604 €

−17 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

6.9 %

+16 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−184 %
553 €−462 €202420252024553 €2025−462 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−100 %
4,180 €0 €2024202520244,180 €20250 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

340 €340 €20242025Total tax · 2024340 €Total tax · 2025340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROA

-9.3 %

−20 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-10.0 %

−20 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-100.0 %

−115 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

−122 €

−114 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-278.7 %

−317 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Current ratio

14.54

+240 %

Current assets / current liabilities

Liquidity ratio 1

14.54

+240 %

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

14.54

+240 %

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

4,180 €20240 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20242025
Sales of products, services and goods4,180 €0 €
Value added1,102 €0 €
Operating revenue4,180 €0 €
Profit after tax553 €−462 €
Income tax340 €340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20242025
Personnel costs0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets4,944 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity4,604 €
  • Liabilities340 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20242025
Total assets5,066 €4,944 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets5,066 €4,944 €
Inventory0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €0 €
Financial accounts5,066 €4,944 €

Liabilities and equity

Item20242025
Total equity and liabilities5,066 €4,944 €
Equity5,553 €4,604 €
Share capital5,000 €0 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax553 €4,604 €
Liabilities−487 €340 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €
Current liabilities−487 €340 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

6 registered activities

  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Thursday, February 15, 2024
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Thursday, February 15, 2024
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Thursday, February 15, 2024
  • Reklamné, marketingové, fotografické a informačné služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Thursday, February 15, 2024
  • Služby v oblasti administratívnej správy a služby organizačnohospodárskej povahyValid from Thursday, February 15, 2024
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb, výrobyValid from Thursday, February 15, 2024

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Sunday, December 1, 2024

    Address Bratislava - mestská časť Vajnory 1, 83107 Bratislava - mestská časť Vajnory, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, February 15, 2024 – Monday, December 9, 2024

    Address Hany Meličkovej 2991/28, 84105 Bratislava - mestská časť Karlova Ves, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, March 15, 2024

    Address Heroiv polku "Azov" St. 3A, 02000 Kyjev, Ukrajina

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, February 15, 2024 – Thursday, March 14, 2024

    Address Heroiv polku "Azov" St. 3?, 02000 Kyjev, Ukrajina

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/176200/B
Main activity
Ostatné pomocné obchodné činnosti i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
RICE MEDIA s. r. o.

Registered office

RICE MEDIA s. r. o.

Michalská 9, 811 01 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.