Company data from Slovak public registers

DANMAR GROUP s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 56163398・Landererova 6, 811 09 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto・Founded 2024

Active

Turnover 2025

13 K €

+96 %
Company ID
56163398
Tax ID
2122227404
VAT ID
—
Registered office
DANMAR GROUP s.r.o.Landererova 6 811 09 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto
Established
Thursday, March 28, 2024
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/177407/B

Profit 2025

−3,709 €

+46 %Net profit after tax

Assets

3,286 €

−63 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

1,657 €

−79 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

49.6 %

+39 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-24.0 %

+73 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+46 %
−6,822 €−3,709 €202420252024−6,822 €2025−3,709 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+96 %
6,450 €13 K €2024202520246,450 €202513 K €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

340 €340 €20242025Total tax · 2024340 €Total tax · 2025340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-29.3 %

+76 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-29.3 %

+76 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

-112.9 %

−36 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-223.8 %

−138 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-22.7 %

+29 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-24.0 %

+73 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−3,369 €

+48 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-10.1 %

−4.8 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

6,450 €202413 K €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20242025
Sales of products, services and goods6,450 €13 K €
Value added−6,233 €−3,040 €
Operating revenue6,450 €13 K €
Profit after tax−6,822 €−3,709 €
Income tax340 €340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20242025
Personnel costs0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets3,286 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity1,657 €
  • Liabilities1,629 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20242025
Total assets8,925 €3,286 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets8,925 €3,286 €
Inventory1,038 €814 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €0 €
Financial accounts7,887 €2,472 €

Liabilities and equity

Item20242025
Total equity and liabilities8,925 €3,286 €
Equity7,978 €1,657 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €−6,822 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−6,822 €−3,709 €
Liabilities947 €1,629 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €
Current liabilities947 €1,629 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

37 registered activities

  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Thursday, March 28, 2024
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Thursday, March 28, 2024
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Thursday, March 28, 2024
  • Faktoring a forfaitingValid from Thursday, March 28, 2024
  • Finančný lízingValid from Thursday, March 28, 2024
  • Kozmetické službyValid from Thursday, March 28, 2024
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Thursday, March 28, 2024
  • Mimoškolská vzdelávacia činnosťValid from Thursday, March 28, 2024
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Thursday, March 28, 2024
  • Opracovanie drevnej hmoty, výroba komponentov z dreva a výroba jednoduchých výrobkov z dreva, korku, slamyValid from Thursday, March 28, 2024

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 1
  • Konateľfrom Thursday, March 28, 2024

    Address Ulica potočná 520/8A, 98401 Lučenec, Slovenská republika

Related persons

3 active of 3
  • Prokuristafrom Friday, April 12, 2024

    Address Ulica potočná 520/8A, 98401 Lučenec, Slovenská republika

  • Prokuristafrom Friday, April 12, 2024

    Address Ulica potočná 520/8A, 98401 Lučenec, Slovenská republika

  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, March 28, 2024

    Address Zámocká 6619/3, 81101 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/177407/B
Main activity
Skrášľovacie a iné kozmetické služby
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
DANMAR GROUP s.r.o.

Registered office

DANMAR GROUP s.r.o.

Landererova 6, 811 09 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.