Company data from Slovak public registers

INVEST TRADE SO, s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 56221991・Komenského 1095/34, 073 01 Sobrance・Founded 2024

Active

Turnover 2025

57 K €

+615 %
Company ID
56221991
Tax ID
2122246016
VAT ID
—
Registered office
INVEST TRADE SO, s. r. o.Komenského 1095/34 073 01 Sobrance
Established
Wednesday, April 24, 2024
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Košice, Sro/59502/V

Profit 2025

2,040 €

Net profit after tax

Assetsexcl. VAT

8,000 €

+60 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

7,040 €

+41 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

12.0 %

+12 ppLiabilities / total assets

Not available – micro entities do not report this item separately.

Gross margin

5.3 %

+5.3 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

0 €2,040 €2024202520240 €20252,040 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+615 %
7,900 €57 K €2024202520247,900 €202557 K €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €960 €20242025Total tax · 20240 €Total tax · 2025960 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

3.6 %

+3.6 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

3.6 %

+3.6 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

25.5 %

+26 pp

Return on assets

ROE

29.0 %

+29 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

3.7 %

+3.7 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

5.3 %

+5.3 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

3,000 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

32.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

7,900 €202457 K €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20242025
Sales of products, services and goods7,900 €57 K €
Value added0 €3,000 €
Operating revenue7,900 €57 K €
Profit after tax0 €2,040 €
Income tax0 €960 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20242025
Personnel costs0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets8,000 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity7,040 €
  • Liabilities960 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20242025
Total assets5,000 €8,000 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets5,000 €8,000 €
Inventory0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €0 €
Financial accounts5,000 €8,000 €

Liabilities and equity

Item20242025
Total equity and liabilities5,000 €8,000 €
Equity5,000 €7,040 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax0 €2,040 €
Liabilities0 €960 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €
Current liabilities0 €960 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

18 registered activities

  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Wednesday, April 24, 2024
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Wednesday, April 24, 2024
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Wednesday, April 24, 2024
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Wednesday, April 24, 2024
  • Organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Wednesday, April 24, 2024
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Wednesday, April 24, 2024
  • Poskytovanie služieb rýchleho občerstvenia v spojení s predajom na priamu konzumáciu, prevádzkovanie výdajne stravyValid from Wednesday, April 24, 2024
  • Poskytovanie úverov alebo pôžičiek z peňažných zdrojov získaných výlučne bez verejnej výzvy a bez verejnej ponuky majetkových hodnôtValid from Wednesday, April 24, 2024
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Wednesday, April 24, 2024
  • Prevádzkovanie kultúrnych, spoločenských, zábavných, športových zariadení a zariadení slúžiacich na regeneráciu a rekondíciuValid from Wednesday, April 24, 2024

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Thursday, November 27, 2025

    Address Ady Endre utca 11/A, 3895 Gönc, Maďarsko

  • KonateľWednesday, April 24, 2024 – Monday, December 1, 2025

    Address Moskovská 3880/8, 07101 Michalovce, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Tuesday, December 2, 2025

    Address Ady Endre utca 11/A, 3895 Gönc, Maďarsko

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, April 24, 2024 – Monday, December 1, 2025

    Address Moskovská 3880/8, 07101 Michalovce, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • INVEST TRADE SO, s. r. o.from Tuesday, December 2, 2025
    • GR INVEST HOLDING, s. r. o.Wednesday, April 24, 2024 – Monday, December 1, 2025

Ownership structure

Shareholders above, companies it holds a stake in below.

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Košice
Registration number
Sro/59502/V
Main activity
Ostatné pomocné obchodné činnosti i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active

Legal facts

1 entry from the business register

  • Thursday, July 30, 2026Dňa 13.06.2026 bolo Mestským súdom Košice začaté konanie o zrušení spoločnosti, ktoré sa vedie pod sp.zn. 93CbR/34/2026.
INVEST TRADE SO, s. r. o.

Registered office

INVEST TRADE SO, s. r. o.

Komenského 1095/34, 073 01 Sobrance

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.