Company data from Slovak public registers

MaKo Systems s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 56222378・Nová cesta 740/44, 92523 Jelka・Founded 2024

Active

Turnover 2025

0 €

−100 %
Company ID
56222378
Tax ID
2122252473
VAT ID
—
Registered office
MaKo Systems s. r. o.Nová cesta 740/44 92523 Jelka
Established
Saturday, April 20, 2024
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trnava, Sro/56599/T

Profit 2025

−389 €

−120 %Net profit after tax

Assets

6,902 €

−5.4 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

6,562 €

−5.6 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

4.9 %

+0.2 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−120 %
1,951 €−389 €2024202520241,951 €2025−389 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−100 %
2,300 €0 €2024202520242,300 €20250 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

344 €340 €20242025Total tax · 2024344 €Total tax · 2025340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROA

-5.6 %

−32 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-5.9 %

−34 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-100.0 %

−659 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

−49 €

−102 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-693.9 %

−709 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Current ratio

20.30

−4.3 %

Current assets / current liabilities

Liquidity ratio 1

20.30

+40 %

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

20.30

−4.3 %

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

2,300 €20240 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20242025
Sales of products, services and goods2,300 €0 €
Value added2,300 €0 €
Operating revenue2,300 €0 €
Profit after tax1,951 €−389 €
Income tax344 €340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20242025
Personnel costs0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets6,902 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity6,562 €
  • Liabilities340 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20242025
Total assets7,295 €6,902 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets7,295 €6,902 €
Inventory0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables2,300 €0 €
Financial accounts4,995 €6,902 €

Liabilities and equity

Item20242025
Total equity and liabilities7,295 €6,902 €
Equity6,951 €6,562 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €1,853 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,951 €−389 €
Liabilities344 €340 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €
Current liabilities344 €340 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

61 registered activities

  • Činnosti na úseku požiarnej ochrany v rozsahu servis, oprava, kontrola, plnenie hasiacich prístrojov, požiarnych/požiarnotechnických zariadeníValid from Saturday, April 20, 2024
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Saturday, April 20, 2024
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Saturday, April 20, 2024
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Saturday, April 20, 2024
  • Finančný lízingValid from Saturday, April 20, 2024
  • Inžinierske činnosti, technické testovanie a analýzyValid from Saturday, April 20, 2024
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Saturday, April 20, 2024
  • Mimoškolská vzdelávacia činnosťValid from Saturday, April 20, 2024
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Saturday, April 20, 2024
  • Nákup, predaj alebo preprava zbraní a strelivaValid from Saturday, April 20, 2024

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 1
  • Konateľfrom Saturday, April 20, 2024

    Address Nová cesta 740/44, 92523 Jelka, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 1
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, April 20, 2024

    Address Nová cesta 740/44, 92523 Jelka, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trnava
Registration number
Sro/56599/T
Main activity
Ostatné pomocné obchodné činnosti i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
MaKo Systems s. r. o.

Registered office

MaKo Systems s. r. o.

Nová cesta 740/44, 92523 Jelka

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.