Company data from Slovak public registers

KB Tech s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 56225873・Kremnické Bane 37, 967 01 Kremnické Bane・Founded 2024

Active

Turnover 2025

15 K €

+236 %
Company ID
56225873
Tax ID
2122244278
VAT ID
SK2122244278, under §4, registered since Saturday, June 1, 2024
Registered office
KB Tech s. r. o.Kremnické Bane 37 967 01 Kremnické Bane
Established
Tuesday, April 23, 2024
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Banská Bystrica, Sro/49194/S

Profit 2025

20 €

−70 %Net profit after tax

Assets

5,428 €

+6.9 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,088 €

+0.4 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

6.3 %

+6.0 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

3.5 %

−0.2 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−70 %
67 €20 €20242025202467 €202520 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+236 %
4,462 €15 K €2024202520244,462 €202515 K €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

12 €340 €20242025Total tax · 202412 €Total tax · 2025340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

0.1 %

−1.4 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

0.1 %

−1.4 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

0.4 %

−1.0 pp

Return on assets

ROE

0.4 %

−0.9 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

0.1 %

−1.4 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

3.5 %

−0.2 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

360 €

+356 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

94.4 %

+79 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

4,462 €202415 K €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20242025
Sales of products, services and goods4,462 €15 K €
Value added163 €520 €
Operating revenue4,462 €15 K €
Profit after tax67 €20 €
Income tax12 €340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20242025
Personnel costs0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,428 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,088 €
  • Liabilities340 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20242025
Total assets5,079 €5,428 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets5,079 €5,428 €
Inventory0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables221 €33 €
Financial accounts4,858 €5,395 €

Liabilities and equity

Item20242025
Total equity and liabilities5,079 €5,428 €
Equity5,067 €5,088 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €64 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax67 €20 €
Liabilities12 €340 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €
Current liabilities12 €340 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

16 registered activities

  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Tuesday, April 23, 2024
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Tuesday, April 23, 2024
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Tuesday, April 23, 2024
  • Mimoškolská vzdelávacia činnosťValid from Tuesday, April 23, 2024
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Tuesday, April 23, 2024
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Tuesday, April 23, 2024
  • Prenájom, úschova a požičiavanie hnuteľných vecíValid from Tuesday, April 23, 2024
  • Reklamné, marketingové, fotografické a informačné služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Tuesday, April 23, 2024
  • Skladové, pomocné a prepravné služby v dopraveValid from Tuesday, April 23, 2024
  • Služby v oblasti administratívnej správy a služby organizačno-hospodárskej povahyValid from Tuesday, April 23, 2024

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

2 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Tuesday, April 23, 2024

    Address J. Cikkera 1128/11, 97401 Banská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

  • Konateľfrom Tuesday, April 23, 2024

    Address Javornícka 6176/4, 97411 Banská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 1
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Tuesday, April 23, 2024

    Address J. Cikkera 1128/11, 97401 Banská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Banská Bystrica
Registration number
Sro/49194/S
Main activity
Ostatné pomocné obchodné činnosti i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
KB Tech s. r. o.

Registered office

KB Tech s. r. o.

Kremnické Bane 37, 967 01 Kremnické Bane

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.