Company data from Slovak public registers

Progresívna firma, s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 56254997・Štúrova 4, 81102 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto・Founded 2025

Active

Turnover 2025

7,000 €

Company ID
56254997
Tax ID
2122486399
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Progresívna firma, s.r.o.Štúrova 4 81102 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto
Established
Friday, March 14, 2025
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/186329/B

Profit 2025

230 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

5,256 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,230 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

0.5 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

4.0 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

230 €20252025230 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

7,000 €202520257,000 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

26 €2025Total tax · 202526 €Current tax · 202526 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

3.3 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

3.3 %

Profit / sales

ROA

4.4 %

Return on assets

ROE

4.4 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

3.4 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

4.0 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

256 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

10.2 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

7,000 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2025
Sales of products, services and goods7,000 €
Value added283 €
Operating revenue7,000 €
Profit after tax230 €
Income tax26 €
Current income tax26 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2025
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,256 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,230 €
  • Liabilities26 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2025
Total assets5,256 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets5,256 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts5,256 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2025
Total equity and liabilities5,256 €
Equity5,230 €
Share capital5,000 €
Funds and other equity components0 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax230 €
Liabilities26 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities26 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

4 registered activities

  • Prevádzkovanie vydavateľstiev, nakladateľstiev a tlačiarníValid from Friday, March 14, 2025
  • Publikačná a propagačná činnosťValid from Friday, March 14, 2025
  • Usporadúvanie vzdelávacích a politických akciíValid from Friday, March 14, 2025
  • Výroba a predaj predmetov propagujúcich program a činnosť politického hnutia Progresívne SlovenskoValid from Friday, March 14, 2025

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

2 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Friday, March 14, 2025

    Address Rohozná 636/21, 97701 Brezno, Slovenská republika

  • Konateľfrom Friday, March 14, 2025

    Address Topoľčianska 25, 85105 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, June 5, 2026

    Address Štúrova 12/4, 81109 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, March 14, 2025 – Thursday, June 4, 2026

    Address Grösslingová 2478/4, 81109 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Štúrova 4, 81102 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republikafrom Friday, June 5, 2026
    • Grösslingova 4, 81109 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republikaFriday, March 14, 2025 – Thursday, June 4, 2026

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/186329/B
Main activity
Ostatné vydavateľské činnosti okrem vydávania softvéru
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
Progresívna firma, s.r.o.

Registered office

Progresívna firma, s.r.o.

Štúrova 4, 81102 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.