Company data from Slovak public registers

Smart sting s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 56394471・Fialová 4072/7, 851 07 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka・Founded 2024

Active

Turnover 2024

6,765 €

Company ID
56394471
Tax ID
2122293360
VAT ID
SK2122293360, under §4, registered since Sunday, September 1, 2024
Registered office
Smart sting s. r. o.Fialová 4072/7 851 07 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka
Established
Thursday, July 18, 2024
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/180034/B

Profit 2024

196 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

5,231 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,196 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

0.7 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

3.4 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

196 €20242024196 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

6,765 €202420246,765 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

35 €2024Total tax · 202435 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

2.9 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

2.9 %

Profit / sales

ROA

3.7 %

Return on assets

ROE

3.8 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

3.0 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

3.4 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

231 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

15.2 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

6,765 €2024

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2024
Sales of products, services and goods6,765 €
Value added231 €
Operating revenue6,765 €
Profit after tax196 €
Income tax35 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2024
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,231 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,196 €
  • Liabilities35 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2024
Total assets5,231 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets5,231 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Financial accounts5,231 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2024
Total equity and liabilities5,231 €
Equity5,196 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax196 €
Liabilities35 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities35 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

12 registered activities

  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Thursday, July 18, 2024
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Thursday, July 18, 2024
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Thursday, July 18, 2024
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Thursday, July 18, 2024
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Thursday, July 18, 2024
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Thursday, July 18, 2024
  • Prenájom, úschova a požičiavanie hnuteľných vecíValid from Thursday, July 18, 2024
  • Prípravné práce k realizácii stavbyValid from Thursday, July 18, 2024
  • Reklamné, marketingové, fotografické a informačné služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Thursday, July 18, 2024
  • Služby v oblasti administratívnej správy a služby organizačno-hospodárskej povahyValid from Thursday, July 18, 2024

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Thursday, October 31, 2024

    Address Fala 27, 2352 Selnica ob Dravi, Slovinská republika

  • KonateľThursday, July 18, 2024 – Wednesday, November 13, 2024

    Address Pohranice 514, 95102 Pohranice, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, November 14, 2024

    Address Fala 27, 2352 Selnica ob Dravi, Slovinská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, July 18, 2024 – Wednesday, November 13, 2024

    Address Pohranice 514, 95102 Pohranice, Slovenská republika

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Fialová 4072/7, 85107 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka, Slovenská republikafrom Thursday, November 14, 2024
    • Gogoľova 18, 85101 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka, Slovenská republikaThursday, July 18, 2024 – Wednesday, November 13, 2024

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/180034/B
Main activity
Ostatné pomocné obchodné činnosti i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
Smart sting s. r. o.

Registered office

Smart sting s. r. o.

Fialová 4072/7, 851 07 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.