Company data from Slovak public registers

EpiLine s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 56416075・ulica Halenárska 415/10, 91701 Trnava・Founded 2024

Active

Turnover 2024

6,167 €

Company ID
56416075
Tax ID
2122310003
VAT ID
SK2122310003, under §4, registered since Tuesday, October 1, 2024
Registered office
EpiLine s.r.o.ulica Halenárska 415/10 91701 Trnava
Established
Tuesday, August 13, 2024
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trnava, Sro/57306/T

Profit 2024

343 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

7,495 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,343 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

28.7 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

6.5 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

343 €20242024343 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

6,167 €202420246,167 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

60 €2024Total tax · 202460 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

5.6 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

5.6 %

Profit / sales

ROA

4.6 %

Return on assets

ROE

6.4 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

5.9 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

6.5 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

403 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

14.9 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

6,167 €2024

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2024
Sales of products, services and goods6,167 €
Value added403 €
Operating revenue6,167 €
Profit after tax343 €
Income tax60 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2024
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets7,495 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,343 €
  • Liabilities2,152 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2024
Total assets7,495 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets7,495 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables4,171 €
Financial accounts3,324 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2024
Total equity and liabilities7,495 €
Equity5,343 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax343 €
Liabilities2,152 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities2,152 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionLatest taxable period0526Excess deduction for the period0 €Tax liability for the period256.78 €No
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyDebt amount318.32 €Yes

Business activities

18 registered activities

  • Kozmetické službyValid from Thursday, November 21, 2024
  • Služby súvisiace so skrášľovaním telaValid from Thursday, November 21, 2024
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Tuesday, August 13, 2024
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Tuesday, August 13, 2024
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Tuesday, August 13, 2024
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Tuesday, August 13, 2024
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Tuesday, August 13, 2024
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Tuesday, August 13, 2024
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Tuesday, August 13, 2024
  • Prenájom, úschova a požičiavanie hnuteľných vecíValid from Tuesday, August 13, 2024

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Thursday, September 19, 2024

    Address Karola Šmidkeho 2424/20, 91108 Trenčín, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, August 13, 2024 – Wednesday, November 20, 2024

    Address Špačinská cesta 632/11, 91701 Trnava, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 3
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, November 21, 2024

    Address Karola Šmidkeho 2424/20, 91108 Trenčín, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, August 13, 2024 – Wednesday, November 20, 2024

    Address Špačinská cesta 632/11, 91701 Trnava, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, August 13, 2024 – Wednesday, November 20, 2024

    Address Gaštanová 2524/8, 92401 Galanta, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • EpiLine s.r.o.from Thursday, November 21, 2024
    • ROXANY group s. r. o.Tuesday, August 13, 2024 – Wednesday, November 20, 2024
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • ulica Halenárska 415/10, 91701 Trnava, Slovenská republikafrom Thursday, November 21, 2024
    • Gaštanová 2524/8, 92401 Galanta, Slovenská republikaTuesday, August 13, 2024 – Wednesday, November 20, 2024

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trnava
Registration number
Sro/57306/T
Main activity
Ostatné pomocné obchodné činnosti i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
EpiLine s.r.o.

Registered office

EpiLine s.r.o.

ulica Halenárska 415/10, 91701 Trnava

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.