Company data from Slovak public registers

TIEX s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 56450818・Karpatské námestie 10A, 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača・Founded 2024

Active

Turnover 2024

1,365 €

Company ID
56450818
Tax ID
2122312390
VAT ID
SK2122312390, under §4, registered since Friday, October 25, 2024
Registered office
TIEX s. r. o.Karpatské námestie 10A 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača
Established
Saturday, August 17, 2024
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/180739/B

Profit 2024

1,033 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

6,215 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

6,033 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

2.9 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

89.0 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

1,033 €202420241,033 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

1,365 €202420241,365 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

182 €2024Total tax · 2024182 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

75.7 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

75.7 %

Profit / sales

ROA

16.6 %

Return on assets

ROE

17.1 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

311.1 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

89.0 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

1,215 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

15.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,365 €2024

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2024
Sales of products, services and goods1,365 €
Value added1,215 €
Operating revenue1,365 €
Profit after tax1,033 €
Income tax182 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2024
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets6,215 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity6,033 €
  • Liabilities182 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2024
Total assets6,215 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets6,215 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Financial accounts6,215 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2024
Total equity and liabilities6,215 €
Equity6,033 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,033 €
Liabilities182 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities182 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerReason year2026Published onSaturday, October 24, 2026Yes
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

19 registered activities

  • Oprava osobných potrieb a potrieb pre domácnosťValid from Friday, November 15, 2024
  • Poskytovanie služieb rýchleho občerstvenia v spojení s predajom na priamu konzumáciu, prevádzkovanie výdajne stravyValid from Friday, November 15, 2024
  • Poskytovanie úverov alebo pôžičiek z peňažných zdrojov získaných výlučne bez verejnej výzvy a bez verejnej ponuky majetkových hodnôtValid from Friday, November 15, 2024
  • Skladové, pomocné a prepravné služby v dopraveValid from Friday, November 15, 2024
  • Sprostredkovanie poskytovania úverov alebo pôžičiek z peňažných zdrojov získaných výlučne bez verejnej výzvy a bez verejnej ponuky majetkových hodnôtValid from Friday, November 15, 2024
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Saturday, August 17, 2024
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Saturday, August 17, 2024
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Saturday, August 17, 2024
  • Mimoškolská vzdelávacia činnosťValid from Saturday, August 17, 2024
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Saturday, August 17, 2024

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 2
  • KonateľTuesday, October 15, 2024 – Tuesday, June 30, 2026

    Address Ulica Dinarska 15, 10000 Zagreb, Chorvátska republika

  • KonateľSaturday, August 17, 2024 – Thursday, November 14, 2024

    Address Píniová 14352/4, 82107 Bratislava - mestská časť Vrakuňa, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 2
  • Kouk Thlok Wood processing plant limited. LTDActive
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, November 15, 2024

    Address Bangkan 37, 130508 Bangkan, Kambodžské kráľovstvo

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, August 17, 2024 – Thursday, November 14, 2024

    Address Píniová 14352/4, 82107 Bratislava - mestská časť Vrakuňa, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

4 changes in the register

  • Names

    3 records
    • TIEX s. r. o.from Tuesday, June 30, 2026
    • TABAK Import Export s. r. o.Friday, November 15, 2024 – Monday, June 29, 2026
    • ELIANAS s. r. o.Saturday, August 17, 2024 – Thursday, November 14, 2024
  • Registered office

    3 records
    • Karpatské námestie 10A, 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača, Slovenská republikafrom Tuesday, June 30, 2026
    • Miletičova 9, 82108 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republikaFriday, November 15, 2024 – Monday, June 29, 2026
    • Píniová 14352/4, 82107 Bratislava - mestská časť Vrakuňa, Slovenská republikaSaturday, August 17, 2024 – Thursday, November 14, 2024

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/180739/B
Main activity
Poradenské služby v oblasti podnikania a riadenia
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active
TIEX s. r. o.

Registered office

TIEX s. r. o.

Karpatské námestie 10A, 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.