Company data from Slovak public registers

Real Estate Sale s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 56453311・J. Psotného 2252, 91105 Trenčín・Founded 2024

Active

Turnover 2025

1,000 €

+0.0 %
Company ID
56453311
Tax ID
2122331486
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Real Estate Sale s. r. o.J. Psotného 2252 91105 Trenčín
Established
Saturday, September 21, 2024
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trenčín, Sro/47526/R

Profit 2025

660 €

+36 %Net profit after tax

Assets

6,484 €

+8.1 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

6,144 €

+12 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

5.2 %

−3.4 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

100.0 %

+43 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+36 %
484 €660 €202420252024484 €2025660 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+0.0 %
1,000 €1,000 €2024202520241,000 €20251,000 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

85 €340 €20242025Total tax · 202485 €Total tax · 2025340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

66.0 %

+18 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

66.0 %

+18 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

10.2 %

+2.1 pp

Return on assets

ROE

10.7 %

+1.9 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

194.1 %

+100 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

100.0 %

+43 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

1,000 €

+76 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

34.0 %

+19 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,000 €20241,000 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20242025
Sales of products, services and goods1,000 €1,000 €
Value added569 €1,000 €
Operating revenue1,000 €1,000 €
Profit after tax484 €660 €
Income tax85 €340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20242025
Personnel costs0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets6,484 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity6,144 €
  • Liabilities340 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20242025
Total assets6,000 €6,484 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets6,000 €6,484 €
Inventory0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables1,000 €0 €
Financial accounts5,000 €6,484 €

Liabilities and equity

Item20242025
Total equity and liabilities6,000 €6,484 €
Equity5,484 €6,144 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €459 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax484 €660 €
Liabilities516 €340 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €
Current liabilities516 €340 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

13 registered activities

  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Saturday, September 21, 2024
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Saturday, September 21, 2024
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Saturday, September 21, 2024
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Saturday, September 21, 2024
  • Prenájom, úschova a požičiavanie hnuteľných vecíValid from Saturday, September 21, 2024
  • Reklamné, marketingové, fotografické a informačné služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Saturday, September 21, 2024
  • Skladové, pomocné a prepravné služby v dopraveValid from Saturday, September 21, 2024
  • Služby v oblasti administratívnej správy a služby organizačno-hospodárskej povahyValid from Saturday, September 21, 2024
  • Správa a údržba bytového a nebytového fondu v rozsahu voľných živnostiValid from Saturday, September 21, 2024
  • Sprostredkovanie predaja, prenájmu a kúpy nehnuteľností (realitná činnosť)Valid from Saturday, September 21, 2024

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 1
  • Konateľfrom Saturday, September 21, 2024

    Address Hanzlikovská 602/88, 91106 Trenčín, Slovenská republika

Related persons

2 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, September 21, 2024

    Address Hanzlikovská 602/88, 91106 Trenčín, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, September 21, 2024

    Address E.F. Scherera 4799/38, 92101 Piešťany, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trenčín
Registration number
Sro/47526/R
Main activity
Sprostredkovateľské služby v oblasti nehnuteľností
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
Real Estate Sale s. r. o.

Registered office

Real Estate Sale s. r. o.

J. Psotného 2252, 91105 Trenčín

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.