Company data from Slovak public registers

EVANA Therapy s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 56626169・Alžbetínska 1277 / 6D, 90044 Tomášov・Founded 2024

Active

Turnover 2025

1,100 €

−56 %
Company ID
56626169
Tax ID
2122368072
VAT ID
—
Registered office
EVANA Therapy s. r. o.Alžbetínska 1277 / 6D 90044 Tomášov
Established
Thursday, November 14, 2024
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/182971/B

Profit 2025

292 €

−86 %Net profit after tax

Assets

7,761 €

+3.5 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

7,416 €

+4.1 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

4.5 %

−0.6 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

59.3 %

−41 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−86 %
2,123 €292 €2024202520242,123 €2025292 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−56 %
2,500 €1,100 €2024202520242,500 €20251,100 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

375 €340 €20242025Total tax · 2024375 €Total tax · 2025340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

26.5 %

−58 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

26.5 %

−58 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

3.8 %

−25 pp

Return on assets

ROE

3.9 %

−26 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

36.1 %

−527 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

59.3 %

−41 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

632 €

−75 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

53.8 %

+39 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

2,500 €20241,100 €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20242025
Sales of products, services and goods2,500 €1,100 €
Value added2,500 €652 €
Operating revenue2,500 €1,100 €
Profit after tax2,123 €292 €
Income tax375 €340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20242025
Personnel costs0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets7,761 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity7,416 €
  • Liabilities345 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20242025
Total assets7,500 €7,761 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets7,500 €7,761 €
Inventory0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €0 €
Financial accounts7,500 €7,761 €

Liabilities and equity

Item20242025
Total equity and liabilities7,500 €7,761 €
Equity7,123 €7,416 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €2,017 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax2,123 €292 €
Liabilities377 €345 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €
Current liabilities376 €345 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans1 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Central Register of Contracts

Contract count1
Total amount0 €
Counterparties1
Latest contractFriday, June 19, 2026

Largest partners

View all

Recent contracts

View all

Zdroj: Centrálny register zmlúv (www.crz.gov.sk), Úrad vlády SR, licencia CC BY 4.0

Business activities

16 registered activities

  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Thursday, November 14, 2024
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Thursday, November 14, 2024
  • Mimoškolská vzdelávacia činnosťValid from Thursday, November 14, 2024
  • Organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Thursday, November 14, 2024
  • Poskytovanie služieb rýchleho občerstvenia v spojení s predajom na priamu konzumáciu, prevádzkovanie výdajne stravyValid from Thursday, November 14, 2024
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Thursday, November 14, 2024
  • Prevádzkovanie kultúrnych, spoločenských, zábavných, športových zariadení a zariadení slúžiacich na regeneráciu a rekondíciuValid from Thursday, November 14, 2024
  • Reklamné, marketingové, fotografické a informačné služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Thursday, November 14, 2024
  • Služby súvisiace so skrášľovaním telaValid from Thursday, November 14, 2024
  • Služby súvisiace s produkciou filmov, videozáznamov a zvukových nahrávokValid from Thursday, November 14, 2024

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 1
  • Konateľfrom Thursday, November 14, 2024

    Address Alžbetínska 1277/6D, 90044 Tomášov, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 1
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, November 14, 2024

    Address Alžbetínska 1277/6D, 90044 Tomášov, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/182971/B
Main activity
Ostatné pomocné obchodné činnosti i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
EVANA Therapy s. r. o.

Registered office

EVANA Therapy s. r. o.

Alžbetínska 1277 / 6D, 90044 Tomášov

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.